Hong Kong Schools Team Championship 2017 (Aged 13 and above)

Date: Monday, 13 February 2017
Venue: HKGC

Results :

Team Event

Boys 15-18 : Gross

Boys 15-18 : Nett

Boys 13-14 : Gross

Boys 13-14 : Nett

Girls 15-18 : Gross

Girls 15-18 : Nett

Girls 13-14 Gross

Girls 13-14 : Nett

 

Result : Boys 15-18 Gross  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 KHO Taichi (DC) 73
1 LI Bryant (ISF) 73
3 KIM Kyoung Ho James (WIS) 76
4 ZHUO Tian Wei (CIS-1) 77
5 LEE H L Herman (IS) 78
6 FAN Jason (HKIS-1) 79
7 HOEFLICH Raphael (IS) 81
8 SU Cameron (HKIS-2) 82
9 LEIGH James  (CIS-1) 86
9 HAN Jay (IS) 86
9 NG Sherson (CIS-1) 86
12 KO Bernard (CIS-2) 90
12 HUI M T Walter (HKIS-2) 90
12 LI Houston Jesse (HKIS-2) 90
15 KU Richard (SIS) 92
16 YUNG Peter (CIS-2) 94
17 LAU Astin (ISF) 97
18 CHU Ho Man Horace (LSC) 98
18 ATHANAS Spiro Josef (HKIS-2) 98
20 YIU Kin Chi Jasper (LSC) 104
21 SHIRLEY Thomas (WIS) 108
22 JANTHORN Pavarid (SIS) WD
22 LIPTON Thomas (SIS) NS
     
Result : Boys 15-18 Nett  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 LEE H L Herman (IS) 66
2 KIM Kyoung Ho James (WIS) 69
2 KU Richard (SIS) 69
4 LI Bryant (ISF) 71
5 SU Cameron (HKIS-2) 72
5 NG Sherson (CIS-1) 72
7 FAN Jason (HKIS-1) 73
7 YUNG Peter (CIS-2) 73
7 ZHUO Tian Wei (CIS-1) 73
10 KHO Taichi (DC) 74
10 LEIGH James  (CIS-1) 74
12 LAU Astin (ISF) 76
13 KO Bernard (CIS-2) 77
14 LI Houston Jesse (HKIS-2) 78
15 HAN Jay (IS) 79
15 HUI M T Walter (HKIS-2) 79
15 CHU Ho Man Horace (LSC) 79
18 HOEFLICH Raphael (IS) 81
19 SHIRLEY Thomas (WIS) 83
20 ATHANAS Spiro Josef (HKIS-2) 89
21 YIU Kin Chi Jasper (LSC) 104
22 JANTHORN Pavarid (SIS) WD
22 LIPTON Thomas (SIS) NS
     
Result : Boys 13-14 Gross  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 YU Ka Jun (ISF) 78
2 FUNG L Y Skye (DC) 83
3 WINCHESTER Nicolas (DBIS) 88
4 WONG J J Harrison (CIS-1) 90
5 DENG Kevin Bowen  (ISF) 95
6 CHOI H L Garris (WIS) 99
7 LEUNG Tsun Hin (PCMS) 112
8 KUBISZ Julius (DBIS) 117
9 LAU Zin Ming Bryant (LSC) 124
10 MOK Ka Iao Kyle (DC) WD
10 HO W J Geogory (RCHK) WD
     
Result : Boys 13-14 Nett  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 FUNG L Y Skye (DC) 72
1 YU Ka Jun (ISF) 72
3 WONG J J Harrison (CIS-1) 73
4 WINCHESTER Nicolas (DBIS) 76
5 DENG Kevin Bowen  (ISF) 77
6 CHOI H L Garris (WIS) 84
7 LEUNG Tsun Hin (PCMS) 87
8 KUBISZ Julius (DBIS) 94
9 LAU Zin Ming Bryant (LSC) 100
10 MOK Ka Iao Kyle (DC) WD
10 HO W J Geogory (RCHK) WD
     
Result : Girls 15-18 Gross  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 LI Y Y Selina (HKIS-1) 75
2 KWAN T Y Jasmine (HKIS-1) 77
3 LEE C Michelle (HKIS-1) 80
4 JEON Sun Woo (SIS) 84
5 WONG K Y Tiffany (RCHK) 93
6 CHAN Rangi (RCHK) 102
7 CHEW Vanessa Elizabeth (DBIS) 106
     
Result : Girls 15-18 Nett  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 KWAN T Y Jasmine (HKIS-1) 72
1 WONG K Y Tiffany (RCHK) 72
3 LI Y Y Selina (HKIS-1) 75
4 JEON Sun Woo (SIS) 77
5 CHAN Rangi (RCHK) 79
6 LEE C Michelle (HKIS-1) 80
7 CHEW Vanessa Elizabeth (DBIS) 89
     
Result : Girls 13-14 Gross  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 DING W C Virginie (WIS) 72
2 CHEUNG Tsz Ching (PCMS) 98
3 WONG Yeu Yee (PCMS) 105
4 FUNG L C Ulyssa (DC) 107
5 POON Chin Wai Gloria (CIS-2) 121
     
Result : Girls 13-14 Nett  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 WONG Yeu Yee (PCMS) 71
2 DING W C Virginie (WIS) 72
3 FUNG L C Ulyssa (DC) 76
3 CHEUNG Tsz Ching (PCMS) 76
5 POON Chin Wai Gloria (CIS-2) 88