Hong Kong Junior Close Championship 2017 (Aged 11-17)

Date: Wednesday, 19 April 2017 to Friday, 21 April 2017
Venue: HKGC

Result:

Boys Overall Champion

Girls Overall Champion

Boys 15-17

Girls 15-17

Boys 13-14

Girls 13-14

Boys 11-12

Girls 11-12

 

Result : Overall Boys Champion        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 KHO Taichi (DBGC) - Won by playoff 76 69 72 217
1 WU Sho Wai (HKGA) 74 71 72 217
3 KU Lung Hei (HKGA) 75 76 73 224
4 ZHUO Tian Wei Alex (HKGA) 74 81 72 227
4 CHOI Darren (HKGA) 77 77 73 227
6 LAU C S Lincoln (HKGA) 83 73 74 230
7 FAN Jason  (HKGA) 81 74 76 231
8 HU Ze Sen (HKGA) 77 84 77 238
8 KHOUNPHACHANSY Frederic (HKGA) 82 76 80 238
10 CHAN Nok Him Timothy (HKGA) 69 83 87 239
11 YU Ka Jun (HKGA) 85 76 79 240
12 LEE Yu Fung Cyrus (DBGC) 82 82 82 246
13 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 78 81 88 247
14 CHENG Christopher (HKGC) 81 82 MC 163
15 LAM Chun Kit Leo (HKGA) 84 83 MC 167
16 CHONG Chi Chuen Jackson (HKGA) 86 83 MC 169
16 CHAN Hei Chi Toby (HKGA) 81 88 MC 169
18 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HKGC) 83 91 MC 174
19 YUE Yin Ho (HKGA) WD      
           
Result : Overall Girls Champion        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 DING W C Virginie (HKGA) - Won by playoff 76 74 75 225
1 CHAN C Y Chloe (HKGA) 76 74 75 225
3 HU Jing (HKGA) 75 78 76 229
4 LI Yuen Yuet Selina (CWB) 79 78 73 230
5 WONG Lok Yin Stephanie (HKGA) 84 75 80 239
6 WU Nga Wun Tiffany (HKGA) 84 77 79 240
7 CHAN Wing Yiu Vivian (HKGA) 91 88 86 265
8 WAN W T Emma (HKGA) 84 89 93 266
9 LAU Hoi Ki (HKGA) 90 90 91 271
9 CHAN Hanna (HKGA) 93 84 94 271
11 CHAN Yun Kiu Tiffany (HKGA) 90 90 93 273
12 SZETO Wai Sum Colette (HKGA) 88 93 MC 181
13 CHAN Huen Tung Nicole (HKGA) 97 87 MC 184
14 TANG Yan Tung Abbie (HKGA) 98 92 MC 190
15 CHEUNG Tsz Ching (HKGA) 99 102 MC 201
16 WONG Chit Andrea (HKGA) 102 MC   102
17 LEE Ka Wing Vivian (HKGA) WD      
17 SHARMA Inara Diti (CWB) WD      
17 KOON Chiu Yue Kachina (HKGA) NR      
           
Result : Boys 15-17 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 WU Sho Wai (HKGA) 74 71 72 217
1 KHO Taichi (DBGC) 76 69 72 217
3 KU Lung Hei (HKGA) 75 76 73 224
4 ZHUO Tian Wei Alex (HKGA) 74 81 72 227
5 FAN Jason  (HKGA) 81 74 76 231
6 KHOUNPHACHANSY Frederic (HKGA) 82 76 80 238
7 CHENG Christopher (HKGC) 81 82 MC 163
8 LAM Chun Kit Leo (HKGA) 84 83 MC 167
9 CHAN Hei Chi Toby (HKGA) 81 88 MC 169
           
Result : Girls 15-17 years        
           
Placing Name 1 2 3 Total
           
1 HU Jing (HKGA) 75 78 76 229
2 LI Yuen Yuet Selina (CWB) 79 78 73 230
3 SZETO Wai Sum Colette (HKGA) 88 93 MC 181
4 LEE Ka Wing Vivian (HKGA) WD      
4 SHARMA Inara Diti (CWB) WD      
4 KOON Chiu Yue Kachina (HKGA) NR      
           
Result : Boys 13-14 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 CHOI Darren (HKGA) 77 77 73 227
2 LAU C S Lincoln (HKGA) 83 73 74 230
3 HU Ze Sen (HKGA) 77 84 77 238
4 CHAN Nok Him Timothy (HKGA) 69 83 87 239
5 YU Ka Jun (HKGA) 85 76 79 240
6 LEE Yu Fung Cyrus (DBGC) 82 82 82 246
7 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 78 81 88 247
8 CHONG Chi Chuen Jackson (HKGA) 86 83 MC 169
9 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HKGC) 83 91 MC 174
           
Result : Girls 13-14 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 DING W C Virginie (HKGA) 76 74 75 225
1 CHAN C Y Chloe (HKGA) 76 74 75 225
3 WONG Lok Yin Stephanie (HKGA) 84 75 80 239
4 WU Nga Wun Tiffany (HKGA) 84 77 79 240
5 CHAN Wing Yiu Vivian (HKGA) 91 88 86 265
6 WAN W T Emma (HKGA) 84 89 93 266
7 LAU Hoi Ki (HKGA) 90 90 91 271
7 CHAN Hanna (HKGA) 93 84 94 271
9 CHAN Yun Kiu Tiffany (HKGA) 90 90 93 273
10 CHAN Huen Tung Nicole (HKGA) 97 87 MC 184
11 TANG Yan Tung Abbie (HKGA) 98 92 MC 190
12 CHEUNG Tsz Ching (HKGA) 99 102 MC 201
13 WONG Chit Andrea (HKGA) 102 MC   102
           
Result : Boys 11-12 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
           
1 KIM Joon Ho (DBGC) 81 77 158  
1 LEUNG G H Maurice (HKGA) 81 77 158  
3 LEUNG Kai Nam Ryan (DBGC) 80 84 164  
4 ZHANG Bojian Dylan (CWB) 78 89 167  
5 LAM Markus Zachary (HKGA) 81 88 169  
6 LAI Brendan (HKGA) 90 91 181  
7 RAI Denzel Sherpa (DBGC) 95 95 190  
8 NGU Tin Yuk Kazer (HKGA) 97 95 192  
9 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 94 100 194  
10 SATTERFIELD Jack (DBGC) 100 95 195  
11 PAN Chun Shing (HKGA) 77 NR 77  
12 YANG Julius (HKGC) 82 NR 82  
13 LEE Isaac (HKGA) 86 DQ 86  
           
Result : Girls 11-12 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
           
1 CHUNG Y Y Charlene (HKGA) 82 82 164  
2 LI Chloris (HKGA) 86 83 169  
3 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 92 89 181  
4 WONG Jing Hin Jolie (HKGA) 95 97 192  
5 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) 94 100 194  
6 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 98 109 207  
7 CHAN Bess (HKGA) 108 MC 108