Hong Kong Junior Open Championship 2017 (Aged 11-17)

Date: Wednesday, 9 August 2017 to Friday, 11 August 2017
Venue: CWB

Result : 

Overall Boys Champion

Overall Girls Champion

Boys 15-17

Girls 15-17

Boys 13-14

Girls 13-14

Boys 11-12

Girls 11-12

 

Result : Overall Boys Champion        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 ARTIGOLLE Yannick Nathan (HKGA) 71 68 66 205
2 KHO Taichi  (HK - DBGC) 71 66 72 209
3 YUE Yin Ho (HKGA) 76 67 72 215
4 ZHUO Tian Wei Alex (HKGA) 73 71 73 217
5 LAM Isaac (HKGA) 79 73 67 219
6 CHOU Po Yueh (Chinese Taipei) 71 76 73 220
7 HAN Zhen Guang Brandon (Singapore) 81 71 69 221
8 KITAZOE Kaito (Japan) 72 78 73 223
9 HU Ze Sen (HKGA) 77 73 76 226
10 CHAN Man Kit Brandon (HKGA) 80 76 72 228
10 YU Ka Jun (HKGA) 76 75 77 228
12 FAN Jason (HKGA) 78 80 71 229
13 LAU Ching Sum Lincoln (HKGA) 84 66 82 232
14 CHAN Nok Him Timothy (HKGA) 79 77 77 233
15 LAM Chun Kit Leo (HKGA) 78 78 78 234
15 LEUNG Kai Nam Ryan (HK - DBGC) 76 78 80 234
17 CHEN Zi Bo (HKGA) 81 76 81 238
18 CHEN Zi Yang  (HKGA) 80 77 82 239
19 LEE Arnold JR (HKGA) 84 74 82 240
20 CHEN Chi Sen (Chinese Taipei) 79 74 WD 153
21 CHUNG C Y Charles (HKGA) 82 77 MC 159
21 CHANG CHIEN Ko Yen (Chinese Taipei) 78 81 MC 159
23 HUANG Yu An (Chinese Taipei) 79 81 MC 160
24 LIN Chen Chu (Chinese Taipei) 87 74 MC 161
24 LEE Yu Fung Cyrus (HK - DBGC) 79 82 MC 161
26 LEUNG G H Maurice (HKGA) 82 81 MC 163
26 CHONG Chi Chuen Jackson (HKGA) 81 82 MC 163
28 LIN Jhao Yi (Chinese Taipei) 84 82 MC 166
28 ZHANG Jason (HKGA) 82 84 MC 166
30 CHAN Hei Chi Toby (HKGA) 89 79 MC 168
31 LEE Shang Jung  (Chinese Taipei) 91 78 MC 169
32 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 85 97 MC 182
33 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 87 97 MC 184
34 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HK - HKGC) 91 96 MC 187
35 TAY Nicholas Mark (Malaysia) 87 WD   87
36 KU Lung Hei (HKGA) NR      
           
Result : Overall Girls Champion        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 SHARMA Inara Diti (HK - CWB) 74 69 72 215
2 CHAN C Y Chloe (HKGA) 70 76 72 218
3 HU Jing (HKGA) 72 75 73 220
4 DING W C Virginie (HKGA) 75 76 70 221
4 LI Yuen Yuet Selina (HK - CWB) 75 74 72 221
4 CHENG Hsiang Hua (Chinese Taipei) 72 77 72 221
4 WONG Lok Yin Stephanie (HKGA) 71 73 77 221
8 CHOU Yi Ting (Chinese Taipei) 72 75 79 226
9 WU Nga Wun Tiffany (HKGA) 77 77 75 229
10 KUO Yu Tien (Chinese Taipei) 78 75 77 230
10 FENG Li Yen (Chinese Taipei) 78 73 79 230
12 CAI Jennifer (USA) 84 79 74 237
13 WAN W T Emma (HKGA) 79 77 83 239
14 LAU Hoi Ki (HKGA) 84 85 74 243
15 CHAN Yun Kiu Tiffany (HKGA) 85 85 91 261
16 KWAN T Y Jasmine (HKGA) 73 80 MC 153
17 CHAN Rangi (HKGA) 84 83 MC 167
18 SZETO Wai Sum Colette  (HKGA) 86 83 MC 169
19 YANG Ya An (Chinese Taipei) 85 86 MC 171
20 CHAN Wing Yiu Vivian (HKGA) 90 84 MC 174
20 KOON Chiu Yue Kachina (HKGA) 88 86 MC 174
22 CHAN Huen Tung Nicole (HKGA) 87 89 MC 176
22 WONG Jing Hin Jolie (HKGA) 85 91 MC 176
24 KESHAV Kavya (Singapore) 92 88 MC 180
25 TANG Yan Tung Abbie (HKGA) 96 88 MC 184
26 ZHENG Wan Hua (HKGA) 100 90 MC 190
26 AGUIRRE Maria Pilar Isabel (Philippiness) 100 90 MC 190
28 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) 102 MC   102
29 WONG Chit Andrea (HKGA) 104 MC   104
30 LIU Yu Jia (China) WD      
30 SHAN Yi Dan (HKGA) WD      
30 HAN Jae Dyn Taline (Singapore) NR      
           
Result : Boys 15-17        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 ARTIGOLLE Yannick Nathan (HKGA) 71 68 66 205
2 KHO Taichi  (HK - DBGC) 71 66 72 209
3 YUE Yin Ho (HKGA) 76 67 72 215
4 ZHUO Tian Wei Alex (HKGA) 73 71 73 217
5 LAM Isaac (HKGA) 79 73 67 219
6 CHOU Po Yueh (Chinese Taipei) 71 76 73 220
7 HAN Zhen Guang Brandon (Singapore) 81 71 69 221
8 FAN Jason (HKGA) 78 80 71 229
9 LAM Chun Kit Leo (HKGA) 78 78 78 234
10 CHEN Zi Bo (HKGA) 81 76 81 238
11 LEE Arnold JR (HKGA) 84 74 82 240
12 CHUNG C Y Charles (HKGA) 82 77 MC 159
13 HUANG Yu An (Chinese Taipei) 79 81 MC 160
14 LIN Chen Chu (Chinese Taipei) 87 74 MC 161
14 LEE Yu Fung Cyrus (HK - DBGC) 79 82 MC 161
16 LIN Jhao Yi (Chinese Taipei) 84 82 MC 166
16 ZHANG Jason (HKGA) 82 84 MC 166
18 CHAN Hei Chi Toby (HKGA) 89 79 MC 168
19 KU Lung Hei (HKGA) NR      
           
Result : Girls 15-17        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 SHARMA Inara Diti (HK - CWB) 74 69 72 215
2 HU Jing (HKGA) 72 75 73 220
3 DING W C Virginie (HKGA) 75 76 70 221
3 LI Yuen Yuet Selina (HK - CWB) 75 74 72 221
3 CHENG Hsiang Hua (Chinese Taipei) 72 77 72 221
6 CHOU Yi Ting (Chinese Taipei) 72 75 79 226
7 FENG Li Yen (Chinese Taipei) 78 73 79 230
8 KWAN T Y Jasmine (HKGA) 73 80 MC 153
9 CHAN Rangi (HKGA) 84 83 MC 167
10 SZETO Wai Sum Colette  (HKGA) 86 83 MC 169
11 KOON Chiu Yue Kachina (HKGA) 88 86 MC 174
12 ZHENG Wan Hua (HKGA) 100 90 MC 190
13 LIU Yu Jia (China) WD      
           
Result : Boys 13-14        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 KITAZOE Kaito (Japan) 72 78 73 223
2 HU Ze Sen (HKGA) 77 73 76 226
3 CHAN Man Kit Brandon (HKGA) 80 76 72 228
3 YU Ka Jun (HKGA) 76 75 77 228
5 LAU Ching Sum Lincoln (HKGA) 84 66 82 232
6 CHAN Nok Him Timothy (HKGA) 79 77 77 233
7 LEUNG Kai Nam Ryan (HK - DBGC) 76 78 80 234
8 CHEN Zi Yang  (HKGA) 80 77 82 239
9 CHEN Chi Sen (Chinese Taipei) 79 74 WD 153
10 CHANG CHIEN Ko Yen (Chinese Taipei) 78 81 MC 159
11 LEUNG G H Maurice (HKGA) 82 81 MC 163
11 CHONG Chi Chuen Jackson (HKGA) 81 82 MC 163
13 LEE Shang Jung  (Chinese Taipei) 91 78 MC 169
14 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 85 97 MC 182
15 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 87 97 MC 184
16 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HK - HKGC) 91 96 MC 187
17 TAY Nicholas Mark (Malaysia) 87 WD    
18 SHAN Yi Dan (China) WD      
18 HAN Jae Dyn Taline (Singapore) NR      
           
Result : Girls 13-14        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 CHAN C Y Chloe (HKGA) 70 76 72 218
2 WONG Lok Yin Stephanie (HKGA) 71 73 77 221
3 WU Nga Wun Tiffany (HKGA) 77 77 75 229
4 KUO Yu Tien (Chinese Taipei) 78 75 77 230
5 CAI Jennifer (USA) 84 79 74 237
6 WAN W T Emma (HKGA) 79 77 83 239
7 LAU Hoi Ki (HKGA) 84 85 74 243
8 CHAN Yun Kiu Tiffany (HKGA) 85 85 91 261
9 YANG Ya An (Chinese Taipei) 85 86 MC 171
10 CHAN Wing Yiu Vivian (HKGA) 90 84 MC 174
11 CHAN Huen Tung Nicole (HKGA) 87 89 MC 176
11 WONG Jing Hin Jolie (HKGA) 85 91 MC 176
13 KESHAV Kavya (Singapore) 92 88 MC 180
14 TANG Yan Tung Abbie (HKGA) 96 88 MC 184
15 AGUIRRE Maria Pilar Isabel (Philippiness) 100 90 MC 190
16 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) 102 MC   102
17 WONG Chit Andrea (HKGA) 104 MC   104
           
Result : Boys 11-12        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
           
1 LAM Markus Zachary (HKGA) 73 73 146  
2 CHEN Chi Chun (Chinese Taipei) 75 73 148  
3 NGUYEN Bao Long (Vietnam) 81 68 149  
3 KIM Joon Ho (HK - DBGC) 71 78 149  
5 HUI C P Oscar (HKGA) 83 69 152  
6 PAN Chun Shing (HKGA) 77 80 157  
7 YANG Julius (HK - HKGC) 80 79 159  
8 BRANDLER Luke (HK - HKGC) 80 82 162  
           
Result : Girls 11-12        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
           
1 CHUNG Y Y Charlene (HKGA) 76 81 157  
2 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 87 81 168  
3 LI Chloris (HKGA) 81 88 169  
4 LEE Y F Summer (HKGA) 87 92 179  
5 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 97 96 193