APGC Junior Championship 2017 (By Invitation)

Date: Monday, 28 August 2017 to Friday, 1 September 2017
Venue: HKGC

Results:

Team Result

Boys Overall

Girls Overall

 

Team Result

  Team Name Player's Name Gender Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Overall
1 Japan - Team 2 IKEDA, Yuki M 62 69 66 263
    YASUDA, Yuka F 66
               
2 Australia - Team 1 KIM, Grace F 65 65 72 270
    MORGAN, Jed M 68
               
3 Korea - Team 1 KWON, Seo Yun F 64 73 70 276
    OH, Seung Hyun M 69
               
3 Japan - Team 1 NAKAJIMA, Keita M 66 69 73 276
    YOSHIDA, Yuri F 68
               
5 India - Team 1 DAGAR, Diksha F 69 70 72 277
    KAUL, Kshitij M 66
               
6 China - Team 1 DU, Mo Han F 68 69 68 278
    LI, Lin Qiang M 73
               
6 EGA - Team 1 HUMPHREYS, Lily May F 67 70 74 278
    SKOGEN, Baard M 67
               
8 Chinese Taipei - 1 CHIU, Hui Wen F 67 70 69 279
    HSIEH, Ting Wei M 73
               
8 Hong Kong - Team 1 CHAN, Cheuk Yee Chloe F 67 68 72 279
    KHO, Taichi M 72
               
10 Chinese Taipei - 2 LIN, Kuan Yu F 68 72 72 280
    SU, Ching Hung M 68
               
11 Philippines - Team 1 CONSTANTINO, Harmie Nicole F 64 73 75 281
    MAGCALAYO, Jolo Timothy M 69
               
11 Korea - Team 2 JEONG, Yun Ji F 63 73 65 281
    LEE, Gyu Min M 80
               
13 International Team 5 VONGTAVEELAP, Natthakritta F 72 74 65 282
    YU, Ka Jun M 71
               
13 Malaysia - Team 2 CHE OMAR, Noraishah Alisa F 66 74 74 282
    TAN, Wei Han Bryan M 68
               
13 EGA - Team 2 FULLER, Annabell F 64 72 73 282
    MULLER, Nicolas M 73
               
16 Hong Kong - Team 2 LI, Yuen Yuet Selina F 66 72 77 285
    YUE, Yin Ho M 70
               
17 India - Team 2 SAGOO, Sifat F 69 74 74 286
    SHARMA, Kartik M 69
               
17 Hong Kong - Team 3 WANG, Xin Yi Iris F 67 73 77 286
    WU, Sho Wai Kevin M 69
               
19 China - Team 2 LIU, Wen Bo F 68 74 72 287
    PU, Xi M 73
               
19 Philippines - Team 2 GABASA, Junia Louise F 66 73 70 287
    WONG, Luigi Paolo M 78
               
21 Macau KUAN, Ieong Sin F 71 74 78 288
    SI, Ngai M 65
               
22 Indonesia - Team 1 SINOLUNGAN, Patricia Walanda F 69 74 72 291
    WIDYANTORO, Aqil M 76
               
23 Singapore - Team 1 CHONG, Andre M 71 77 68 293
    MOK, Nicole F 77
               
23 International Team 6 CHUNG, Charles M 68 76 80 293
    PRAMPHUN, Kultida F 69
               
25 New Zealand - Team 2 KOONG, Kevin M 67 77 77 298
    LIM, Carmen F 77
               
25 Malaysia - Team 1 NG, Yu Kai Victor M 67 76 81 298
    NG, Yu Xuan Winnie F 74
               
27 New Zealand - Team 1 PARKER, Tom M 70 79 71 303
    ZHENG, Rose F 83
               
28 Australia - Team 2 BANNAN, Kay F 74 82 77 307
    PAGE, Nathan M 74
               
29 Indonesia - Team 2 HARI, Gabriel Hanzel M 72 78 76 308
    LYNNE, Gabriella F 82
               
30 International Team 3 AL KITANI, Fahad  M 74 88 75 311
    WU, Tiffany F 74
               
31 International Team 4 AL HARTHY, Rashad M 75 85 85 319
    SHARMA, Inara F 74
               
32 International Team 1 UJIE, Masaki M 79 82 76 322
    CHUNG, Charlene F 85
               
33 Singapore - Team 2 ARMANI, Aidil Nor M 78 84 78 326
    MASWI, Rachel F 86
               
34 UAE - Team 2 AL HAJERI, Mohamed M 78 82 77 332
    AL HELOO, Reema F 95
               
35 International Team 2 SABLAN, Ivan M 83 80 81 333
    LI, Chloris F 89
               
36 Bangladesh AKTAR, Lima F 84 85 82 343
    BARI, Mohammad Towsif M 92
               
37 Lebanon ASSAF, Sarah F 80 90 91 344
    GARZOUZI, Maxime M 83
               
38 UAE - Team 1 AL EMADI, Rashed M 88 106 100 395
    AL MARZOOQI, Tara F 101
               

 

Result : Boys Overall  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 SI Ngai (Macau) 65
2 IKEDA Yuki (Japan - 2) 66
2 KAUL Kshitij (India - 1) 66
4 SKOGEN Baard (EGA - 1) 67
5 TAN Wei Han Bryan (Malaysia - 2) 68
5 CHONG Andre (Singapore - 1) 68
5 MORGAN Jed (Australia - 1) 68
5 SU Ching Hung (Chinese Taipei - 2) 68
9 SHARMA Kartik (India - 2) 69
9 OH Seung Hyun (Korea - 1) 69
9 MAGCALAYO Jolo Timothy (Philippines - 1) 69
9 WU Sho Wai Kevin (HKGA - 3) 69
13 YUE Yin Ho (HKGA - 2) 70
14 YU Ka Jun (Int'l Team - 5) 71
14 PARKER Tom (New Zealand - 1) 71
16 KHO Taichi (HKGA - 1) 72
17 LI Lin Qiang (China - 1) 73
17 HSIEH Ting Wei (Chinese Taipei - 1) 73
17 PU Xi (China - 2) 73
17 NAKAJIMA Keita (Japan - 1) 73
17 MULLER Nicolas (EGA - 2) 73
22 PAGE Nathan (Australia - 2) 74
23 AL KITANI Fahad  (Int'l Team - 3) 75
24 HARI Gabriel Hanzel (Indonesia - 2) 76
24 WIDYANTORO Aqil (Indonesia - 1) 76
24 UJIE Masaki (Int'l Team - 1) 76
27 AL HAJERI Mohamed (UAE - 2) 77
27 KOONG Kevin (New Zealand - 2) 77
29 WONG Luigi Paolo (Philippines - 2) 78
29 ARMANI Aidil Nor (Singapore - 2) 78
31 CHUNG Charles (Int'l Team - 6) 80
31 LEE Gyu Min (Korea - 2) 80
33 SABLAN Ivan (Int'l Team - 2) 81
33 NG Yu Kai (Malaysia - 1) 81
35 GARZOUZI Maxime (Lebanon) 83
36 AL HARTHY Rashad (Int'l Team - 4) 85
37 BARI Mohammad Towsif (Bangladesh) 92
38 AL EMADI Rashed (UAE - 1) 100
     
Result : Girls Overall  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 JEONG Yun Ji (Korea - 2) 65
1 VONGTAVEELAP Natthakritta (Int'l Team - 5) 65
3 YASUDA Yuka (Japan - 2) 66
4 DU Mo Han (China - 1) 68
4 YOSHIDA Yuri (Japan - 1) 68
6 PRAMPHUN Kultida (Int'l Team - 6) 69
6 CHIU Hui Wen (Chinese Taipei - 1) 69
8 GABASA Junia Louise (Philippines - 2) 70
8 KWON Seo Yun (Korea - 1) 70
10 CHAN Cheuk Yee Chloe (HKGA - 1) 72
10 SINOLUNGAN Patricia Walanda (Indonesia - 1) 72
10 KIM Grace (Australia - 1) 72
10 DAGAR Diksha (India - 1) 72
10 LIU Wen Bo (China - 2) 72
10 LIN Kuan Yu (Chinese Taipei - 2) 72
16 FULLER Annabell (EGA - 2) 73
17 SAGOO Sifat (India - 2) 74
17 WU Tiffany (Int'l Team - 3) 74
17 SHARMA Inara (Int'l Team - 4) 74
17 HUMPHREYS Lily May (EGA - 1) 74
17 NG Yu Xuan Winnie (Malaysia - 1) 74
17 CHE OMAR Noraishah Alisa (Malaysia - 2) 74
23 CONSTANTINO Harmie Nicole (Philippines - 1) 75
24 MOK Nicole (Singapore - 1) 77
24 BANNAN Kay (Australia - 2) 77
24 WANG Xin Yi Iris (HKGA - 3) 77
24 LIM Carmen (New Zealand - 2) 77
24 LI Yuen Yuet Selina (HKGA - 2) 77
29 KUAN Ieong Sin (Macau) 78
30 LYNNE Gabriella (Indonesia - 2) 82
30 AKTAR Lima (Bangladesh) 82
32 ZHENG Rose (New Zealand - 1) 83
33 CHUNG Charlene (Int'l Team - 1) 85
34 MASWI Rachel (Singapore - 2) 86
35 LI Chloris (Int'l Team - 2) 89
36 ASSAF Sarah (Lebanon) 91
37 AL HELOO Reema (UAE - 2) 95
38 AL MARZOOQI Tara (UAE - 1) 101