HSBC Junior Golf Series 2018 (#3)

Date: Saturday, 16 June 2018
Venue: CWB (Academy)

Results : 

Boys 13-14 years

Girls 13-14 years

Boys 11-12 years

Girls 11-12 years

Boys 9-10 years

Girls 9-10 years

Boys 6-8 years

Girls 6-8 years

 

Result : Boys 13-14  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 CHEUNG Burton (CWB) 34
2 LAU Pak Chor Felix (HKGA) 37
2 CHAN Cheuk Hin (HKGA) 37
4 CHEUNG O Hon (HKGA) 40
5 CHIU Ho Lam Astin (HKGA) 41
5 PROMBOON Fynn (HKGA) 41
7 CHEUNG O Wang (HKGA) 51
     
Result : Girls 13-14  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 TANG Yan Tung Abbie (HKGA) 33
2 YUE Long Tung Mavis (HKGA) 36
3 YIP Hei Wing Jeanie (HKGA) 37
4 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 42
     
Result : Boys 11-12  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 TAM Shing Hei (HKGA) 29
2 SZE Pak Hin (CWB) 30
3 NG Cheuk Nam Anson (HKGA) 31
4 LEUNG Kai Hin Darren (DBGC) 32
4 CHAN Lap Chee Ryan (HKGA) 32
6 YU Jin Ho (HKGA) 33
7 SIT Ka Nin Jack (HKGA) 34
8 DeSOMBRE Michael Ray (CWB) 35
8 LI Kai Ho Ivan (HKGA) 35
10 YIP Chi Kit Brian (HKGA) 36
11 HUANG Jiaxuan Daniel (HKGA) 38
12 CHOI Ying Julian (HKGA) 41
13 CHEE H. K. Henry (DBGC) 42
     
- FLINN Cameron (HKGA) *
- YANG Yu Hang (HKGA) *
     
Remarks*: "X" denotes a player has exceeded the maximum strokes allowed per hole  
     
Result : Girls 11-12  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 LEE Y. F. Summer (CWB) 33
2 LAM Wai Tung Kiana (HKGA) 37
3 SO Wing Fei Angie (HKGA) 40
3 LIU Pui Ting Adele Maureen (HKGA) 40
5 CHAN Obi (HKGA) 42
5 NG Fei Fei Sophie (HKGA) 42
7 LEUNG Ching Hei (HKGA) 45
8 WONG Huen Yee Giselle (HKGA) 53
     
Result : Boys 9-10  
     
Placing Name Total
     
1 CHAN Yin Hang (HKGA) 20
1 LISLE William Kwon (HKGC) 20
3 CHAN Shi Hang (HKGA) 21
3 LAU Yuk Kwan Andreas (HKGA) 21
5 LAM Chong Hei Carlos (HKGA) 22
6 CHEUNG Yan Tin (HKGA) 24
7 FAN T. H. Alvin (HKGA) 27
7 CHUN Geoffrey (HKGA) 27
9 UPPAL Mahir (HKGA) 28
10 LAU Hoi Hei (HKGA) 29
10 YIU Lok Hei Nigel (HKGA) 29
12 FU Pak Kiu (HKGA) 33
13 TAN T. K. Asher (HKGA) 37
14 PAN Wenxuan (HKGA) 39
15 PAHLMAN, Aleksi (HKGA) WD
     
Result : Girls 9-10  
     
Placing Name Total
     
1 CHAN Yuk Athena (HKGA) 23
2 HUGHES Felicia (HKGA) 26
3 CHAU Mung Ki Christine (HKGA) 34
4 LEUNG Choi Ling (HKGA) 41
5 LEUNG Hiu Ching Christy (HKGA) WD
     
- LUI Cheuk Tung Charmmy *
     
Remarks*: "X" denotes a player has exceeded the maximum strokes allowed per hole  
     
Result : Boys 6-8  
     
Placing Name Total
     
1 KWONG Derek Kyle (CWB) 22
2 ZHOU J. R. Darren (HKGA) 24
3 YEUNG Nok Hei Brian (HKGA) 26
4 CHAK Y. J. Karl (HKGA) 27
5 HO Yi Heng Markus (HKGA) 31
6 CHEUNG Ayden (HKGA) 34
     
Result : Girls 6-8  
     
Placing Name Total
     
1 WONG Hoi Ching Sabrina (HKGA) 22
2 PANG Isabella Jiang (HKGA) 24
3 TAM Hei Pui Charlotte (HKGA) 29
4 NG Sa Sa Sasha (HKGA) 33
     
- RICHARDSON Scarlette (HKGA) *
- YIU Wing Sum Eunice (HKGA) *
     
Remarks*: "X" denotes a player has exceeded the maximum strokes allowed per hole