Albert K W Lai Junior Tournament 2018

Date: Monday, 16 July 2018
Venue: HKGC

Results :

Overall Boys Champion

Overall Girls Champion

Boys 15 - 17 : Gross Stableford

Boys 15 -17 : Nett Stableford

Girls 15 - 17 : Gross Stableford

Girls 15 - 17 : Nett Stableford

Boys 13 - 14 : Gross Stableford

Boys 13 - 14 : Nett Stableford

Girls 13 - 14 : Gross Stableford

Girls 13 - 14 : Nett Stableford

Boys 11 - 12 : Gross Stableford

Boys 11 - 12 : Nett Stableford

Girls 11 - 12 : Gross Stableford

Girls 11 - 12 : Nett Stableford

Boys 9 - 10 : Gross Stableford

Boys 9 - 10 : Nett Stableford

Boys 7 - 8 : Gross Stableford

Boys 7 - 8 : Nett Stableford

Girls 7 - 8 : Gross Stableford

Girls 7 - 8 : Nett Stableford

 

Result : Overall Boys Champion  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 FAN Jason (HKGA) 32
1 LEE Arnold Jr. (HKGA) 32
1 KIM Joon Ho (DBGC) 32
4 CHAN Nok Him (HKGA) 31
5 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 27
5 LEUNG G. H. Maurice (CWB) 27
5 LAU Ching Sum Lincoln (HKGA) 27
8 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 24
8 CHAN Man Kit Brandon (HKGA) 24
10 LIN Sing Yin (HKGA) 23
11 DENG Kevin (HKGA) 22
12 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 21
13 WONG J. J. Harrison (HKGA) 20
14 LIU C. Andrew (DBGC) 19
15 LAU Pak Chor Felix (HKGA) 13
16 CHEUNG Burton (CWB) 12
16 LIU Wai Hin Ronny (HKGA) 12
18 CHAN Cheuk Hin Jay (HKGA) 9
18 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HKGC) 9
     
Result : Overall Girls Champion  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 KWAN T. Y. Jasmine (HKGA) 30
2 LI Chloris (HKGA) 23
2 WONG Jing Hin Jolie (HKGA) 23
4 CHAN Hin Tung Eunice (HKGA) 21
5 LEUNG Nok Yan Phoebe (HKGC) 20
5 SZETO Wai Sum Colette (HKGA) 20
7 LEE Y. F. Summer (HKGA) 19
8 TANG Yat Tung Abbie (HKGA) 17
8 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 17
10 YIP Hei Wing Jeanie (HKGA) 15
11 NG Fei Fei Sophie (HKGA) 13
12 CHAN Obi (HKGA) 12
13 SO Wing Fei Angie  (HKGA) 10
14 YEUNG Hiu Ti Jasmine (HKGA) 9
14 LIU Pui Ting Adele Maureen (HKGA) 9
14 YUE Long Tung Mavis (HKGA) 9
17 LEUNG Ching Hei (HKGA) 3
18 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) WD
     
Result : Boys 15-17 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 FAN Jason (HKGA) 32
1 LEE Arnold Jr. (HKGA) 32
3 CHAN Nok Him (HKGA) 31
4 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 27
5 CHAN Man Kit Brandon (HKGA) 24
6 LIN Sing Yin (HKGA) 23
7 DENG Kevin (HKGA) 22
8 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 21
9 LIU C. Andrew (DBGC) 19
     
Result : Boys 15-17 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 39
2 LEE Arnold Jr. (HKGA) 36
2 CHAN Nok Him (HKGA) 36
4 DENG Kevin (HKGA) 35
5 FAN Jason (HKGA) 34
6 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 30
7 LIN Sing Yin (HKGA) 27
7 CHAN Man Kit Brandon (HKGA) 27
9 LIU C. Andrew (DBGC) 25
     
Result : Girls 15-17 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 KWAN T. Y. Jasmine (HKGA) 30
2 CHAN Hin Tung Eunice (HKGA) 21
3 SZETO Wai Sum Colette (HKGA) 20
     
Result : Girls 15-17 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 KWAN T. Y. Jasmine (HKGA) 36
2 SZETO Wai Sum Colette (HKGA) 27
3 CHAN Hin Tung Eunice (HKGA) 25
     
Result : Boys 13-14 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 KIM Joon Ho (DBGC) 32
2 LEUNG G. H. Maurice (CWB) 27
2 LAU Ching Sum Lincoln (HKGA) 27
4 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 24
5 WONG J. J. Harrison (HKGA) 20
6 LAU Pak Chor Felix (HKGA) 13
7 CHEUNG Burton (CWB) 12
7 LIU Wai Hin Ronny (HKGA) 12
9 CHAN Cheuk Hin Jay (HKGA) 9
9 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HKGC) 9
     
Result : Boys 13-14 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 KIM Joon Ho (DBGC) 37
2 LEUNG G. H. Maurice (CWB) 31
3 LEUNG Kwong Ho Humphrey (HKGA) 30
3 WONG J. J. Harrison (HKGA) 30
5 LAU Ching Sum Lincoln (HKGA) 29
6 LAU Pak Chor Felix (HKGA) 28
7 LIU Wai Hin Ronny (HKGA) 26
8 CHAN Cheuk Hin Jay (HKGA) 19
8 CHEUNG Burton (CWB) 19
10 CHENG Chung Tim Justin (HKGC) 16
     
Result : Girls 13-14 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 WONG Jing Hin Jolie (HKGA) 23
2 LEUNG Nok Yan Phoebe (HKGC) 20
3 TANG Yat Tung Abbie (HKGA) 17
3 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 17
5 YUE Long Tung Mavis (HKGA) 9
6 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) WD
     
Result : Girls 13-14 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LEUNG Nok Yan Phoebe (HKGC) 35
2 TANG Yat Tung Abbie (HKGA) 34
3 WONG Jing Hin Jolie (HKGA) 32
4 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 30
5 YUE Long Tung Mavis (HKGA) 9
6 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) WD
     
Result : Boys 11-12 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LEE Isaac (HKGA) 35
2 YUEN Chi Yeung Michael (HKGA) 30
3 LAU Chi Ho Marco Sebastian (HKGA) 27
4 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 24
4 RAI Denzel Sherpa (DBGC) 24
6 NG Cheuk Nam Anson (HKGA) 19
7 MOK K. S. Ernie (HKGA) 18
8 LI Kai Ho Ivan (HKGA) 17
9 YIP C. K. Brian (HKGA) 15
10 TAM Shing Hei (HKGA) 12
11 CHOI Ying Julian (HKGA) 11
11 SIT Ka Nin Jack (HKGA) 11
13 CHEE H. K. Henry (DBGC) 3
     
Result : Boys 11-12 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LEE Isaac (HKGA) 42
2 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 41
3 YUEN Chi Yeung Michael (HKGA) 39
4 LAU Chi Ho Marco Sebastian (HKGA) 37
5 LI Kai Ho Ivan (HKGA) 36
6 RAI Denzel Sherpa (DBGC) 34
7 NG Cheuk Nam Anson (HKGA) 32
8 MOK K. S. Ernie (HKGA) 30
9 YIP C. K. Brian (HKGA) 27
10 CHOI Ying Julian (HKGA) 26
11 TAM Shing Hei (HKGA) 25
11 SIT Ka Nin Jack (HKGA) 25
13 CHEE H. K. Henry (DBGC) 18
     
Result : Girls 11-12 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LI Chloris (HKGA) 23
2 LEE Y. F. Summer (HKGA) 19
3 YIP Hei Wing Jeanie (HKGA) 15
4 NG Fei Fei Sophie (HKGA) 13
5 CHAN Obi (HKGA) 12
6 SO Wing Fei Angie  (HKGA) 10
7 YEUNG Hiu Ti Jasmine (HKGA) 9
7 LIU Pui Ting Adele Maureen (HKGA) 9
9 LEUNG Ching Hei (HKGA) 3
     
Result : Girls 11-12 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 YIP Hei Wing Jeanie (HKGA) 42
2 SO Wing Fei Angie  (HKGA) 34
2 LEE Y. F. Summer (HKGA) 34
4 NG Fei Fei Sophie (HKGA) 33
5 LI Chloris (HKGA) 29
6 LIU Pui Ting Adele Maureen (HKGA) 25
7 CHAN Obi (HKGA) 22
8 LEUNG Ching Hei (HKGA) 17
9 YEUNG Hiu Ti Jasmine (HKGA) 9
     
Result : Boys 9-10 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 SZE Pak Hin (CWB) 11
2 CHAN Mau Ching Dennis (HKGA) 8
2 CHAN Shi Hang (HKGA) 8
4 WONG S. Y. Trevor (HKGA) 6
5 LAM Long Yin Jayden (HKGA) 5
6 CHAN Lap Chee Ryan (HKGA) 4
6 LEUNG Kai Hin Darren (DBGC) 4
6 LAU Yuk Kwan Andreas (HKGA) 4
9 LEE Y. T. Jamie (HKGA) 3
9 CHUN Geoffrey (HKGA) 3
11 TSE Tin Ching (HKGA) 2
11 YIU Lok Hei Nigel (HKGA) 2
11 CAI Maurice (HKGA) 2
11 NG Pui Lun (HKGA) 2
15 LAM Chong Hei Carlos (HKGA) 1
16 UPPAL Mahir (HKGA) 0
     
Result : Boys 9-10 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 SZE Pak Hin (CWB) 18
1 LAU Yuk Kwan Andreas (HKGA) 18
3 CHAN Mau Ching Dennis (HKGA) 17
4 CHAN Shi Hang (HKGA) 16
5 LAM Long Yin Jayden (HKGA) 15
5 WONG S. Y. Trevor (HKGA) 15
7 CHUN Geoffrey (HKGA) 13
8 LEE Y. T. Jamie (HKGA) 12
8 LEUNG Kai Hin Darren (DBGC) 12
10 CHAN Lap Chee Ryan (HKGA) 10
10 CAI Maurice (HKGA) 10
12 TSE Tin Ching (HKGA) 9
12 LAM Chong Hei Carlos (HKGA) 9
14 YIU Lok Hei Nigel (HKGA) 8
15 NG Pui Lun (HKGA) 4
15 UPPAL Mahir (HKGA) 4
     
Result : Boys 7-8 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LISLE William Kwon (HKGC) 14
2 CHAN Yin Hang (HKGA) 11
3 KWONG Derek Kyle (CWB) 6
4 FAN Tsz Hei Alvin (HKGA) 5
5 HO Yi Heng Markus (HKGA) 2
     
Result : Boys 7-8 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LISLE William Kwon (HKGC) 21
2 CHAN Yin Hang (HKGA) 18
3 KWONG Derek Kyle (CWB) 14
4 FAN Tsz Hei Alvin (HKGA) 13
5 HO Yi Heng Markus (HKGA) 10
     
Result : Girls 7-8 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 RICHARDSON Scarlette (HKGA) 5
2 YIU Wing Sum Eunice (HKGA) 3
2 TAM Hei Pui Charlotte (HKGA) 3
2 NG Sa Sa Sasha (HKGA) 3
5 LEUNG Hiu Ching Christy (HKGA) 2
     
Result : Girls 7-8 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 TAM Hei Pui Charlotte (HKGA) 13
2 RICHARDSON Scarlette (HKGA) 12
3 NG Sa Sa Sasha (HKGA) 11
4 LEUNG Hiu Ching Christy (HKGA) 8
5 YIU Wing Sum Eunice (HKGA) 5