APGC Junior Championship 2018 (By Invitation)

Date: Monday, 27 August 2018 to Friday, 31 August 2018
Venue: CWB

Results:

Team Result

Boys Overall

Girls Overall

 

Team Result

  Team Name Player's Name Gender Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Overall
1 Europe - 1 WHITEHEAD, Caitlin F 64 69 61 263
  Europe - 1 SILTALA, Sakke M 69
               
2 Korea - 1 HYUN, Selin F 68 68 62 271
  Korea - 1 OH, Seunghyun M 73
               
3 Korea - 2 JO, Hyelim F 68 74 62 276
  Korea - 2 GWON, Min Wook M 72
               
4 Thailand - 1 VONGTAVEELAP, Natthakritta F 70 72 62 277
  Thailand - 1 NARKPRACHAR, Weerawish M 73
               
5 Japan - 1 SAKUMA, Shuri F 75 69 62 278
  Japan - 1 OKADA, Kohei M 72
               
6 Macau - 1 KUAN, Ieong Sin F 73 70 61 279
  Macau - 1 SI, Ngai M 75
               
7 Japan - 2 KAMIYA, Sora F 72 74 62 282
  Japan - 2 SUGIURA, Yuta M 74
               
7 New Zealand LIM, Carmen F 75 73 63 283
  New Zealand KOBORI, Kazuma M 72
               
7 Australia - 2 PORTER, Cassie F 73 75 65 283
  Australia - 2 PICKIN, Jye M 70
               
10 China - 1 YANG, Jieming F 73 76 61 285
  China - 1 XIE, Qiantong M 75
               
11 Chinese Taipei - 1 CHENG, Hsin Ran F 73 74 66 286
  Chinese Taipei - 1 SU, Ching-Hung M 73
               
12 Europe -2 COULTER, Beth F 78 74 65 288
  Europe -2 BREUER, Luc Robin M 71
               
12 China - 2 LYU, Tian F 71 78 65 288
  China - 2 CHEN, Peicheng M 74
               
12 Australia - 1 TOLCHARD, Maddison F 77 75 66 288
  Australia - 1 GREER, Josh M 70
               
15 Hong Kong - 1 LI, Yuen Yuet Selina F 75 70 68 291
  Hong Kong - 1 LEE, Yu Fung Cyrus M 78
               
15 Thailand - 2 WANNASAEN, Chanettee F 72 75 70 291
  Thailand - 2 IAMPONGSAI, Pasit M 74
               
17 India - 1 URS SHARATH, Pranavi S Urs F 76 76 66 293
  India - 1 BISHNOI, Sunhit M 75
               
18 Singapore - 1 LIM, Angel F 82 73 66 294
  Singapore - 1 LEE, Sean M 73
               
19 India - 2 VARMA, Anika F 76 77 63 295
  India - 2 CHUGH, Raghav M 79
               
20 Hong Kong -  2 SHARMA, Inara Diti F 74 78 68 297
  Hong Kong -  2 YU, Ka Jun M 77
               
21 Pakistan IJAZ, Parkha F 77 69 70 298
  Pakistan SAQIB, Muhammad M 82
               
22 Indonesia - 1 AYAL, Marelda Pyrena F 77 78 70 300
  Indonesia - 1 HARI, Gabriel Hansel M 75
               
23 Chinese Taipei - 2 YEH, Chia-Ju F 75 82 68 302
  Chinese Taipei - 2 CHEN, Jeremy M 77
               
24 Hong Kong - 4 WONG, Lok Yin Stephanie F 80 78 70 303
  Hong Kong - 4 LAU, Ching Sum Lincoln M 75
               
25 Hong Kong - 5 LAU, Hoi Ki F 84 85 64 304
  Hong Kong - 5 LAM, Markus Zachary M 71
               
25 Malaysia - 1 ERN HUI TING, Mirabel F 78 79 67 304
  Malaysia - 1 FEIZAL NOR, Feirish Nor M 80
               
27 Malaysia - 2 CHE OMAR, Norezrina Alisa F 82 78 70 307
  Malaysia - 2 NOR HADI, Nor Harith M 77
               
28 Indonesia - 2 RACHMADYA, Aufa Putri F 82 82 69 311
  Indonesia - 2 YUWONO, Dominikus Glenn M 78
               
28 International CHAN, Yun Kiu Tiffany F 82 84 72 311
  International NOR HEIKAL, Nor Hadi M 73
               
30 Singapore - 2 KUK, Jillian F 89 78 72 313
  Singapore - 2 CHONG, Andre M 74
               
31 Hong Kong - 3 WU, Nga Wun Tiffany F 81 85 68 315
  Hong Kong - 3 LIN, Sing Yin Tim M 81
               
32 Hong Kong - 6 CHUNG, Yan Yin Charlene F 80 88 72 319
  Hong Kong - 6 LEUNG, Kai Nam Ryan M 79
               
33 Macau - 2 HUN, Teng Teng F 87 84 71 321
  Macau - 2 AO, Ka Hou M 79
               
34 Mongolia KHASAR, Telmen F 114 139 99 481
  Mongolia TSENDJAV, Tuguldur M 129

 

Result : Boys Overall  
     
Position Name Total
     
1 SILTALA Sakke (Europe - 1) 69
2 JYE Pickin (Australia - 2) 70
2 GREER Josh (Australia - 1) 70
4 BREUER Luc Robin (Europe - 2) 71
4 LAM Markus Zachary (Hong Kong - 5) 71
6 GWON Min Wook (Korea - 2) 72
6 OKADA Kohei (Japan - 1) 72
6 KOBORI Kazuma (New Zealand) 72
9 OH Seunghyun (Korea - 1) 73
9 NARKPRACHAR Weerawish (Thailand - 1) 73
9 LEE Sean (Singapore - 1) 73
9 NOR HEIKAL Nor Hadi (International) 73
9 SU Ching-Hung (Chinese Taipei - 1) 73
14 IAMPONGSAI Pasit (Thailand - 2) 74
14 CHONG Andre (Singapore - 2) 74
14 CHEN Peicheng (China - 2) 74
14 SUGIURA Yuta (Japan - 2) 74
18 BISHNOI Sunhit (India - 1) 75
18 SI Ngai (Macau - 1) 75
18 XIE Qiantong (China - 1) 75
18 LAU Ching Sum Lincoln (Hong Kong - 4) 75
18 HARI Gabriel Hansel (Indonesia - 1) 75
23 YU Ka Jun (Hong Kong - 2) 77
23 CHEN Jeremy (Chinese Taipei - 2) 77
23 NOR HADI Nor Harith (Malaysia - 2) 77
23 SAQIB Muhammad (Pakistan) 77
27 LEE Yu Fung Cyrus (Hong Kong - 1) 78
27 YUWONO Dominikus Glenn (Indonesia - 2) 78
29 CHUGH Raghav (India - 2) 79
29 LEUNG Kai Nam Ryan (Hong Kong - 6) 79
29 AO Ka Hou (Macau - 2) 79
32 FEIZAL NOR Feirish Nor (Malaysia - 1) 80
33 LIN Sing Yin Tim (Hong Kong - 3) 81
34 TSENDJAV Tuguldur (Mongolia) 129
     
Result : Girls Overall  
     
Position Name Total
     
1 WHITEHEAD Caitlin (Europe - 1) 64
2 HYUN Selin (Korea - 1) 68
2 JO Hyelim (Korea - 2) 68
4 VONGTAVEELAP Natthakritta (Thailand - 1) 70
5 LYU Tian (China - 2) 71
6 KAMIYA Sora (Japan - 2) 72
6 WANNASAEN Chanettee (Thailand - 2) 72
8 CHENG Hsin Ran (Chinese Taipei - 1) 73
8 YANG Jieming (China - 1) 73
8 PORTER Cassie (Australia - 2) 73
8 KUAN Ieong Sin (Macau - 1) 73
12 SHARMA Inara Diti (Hong Kong - 2) 74
13 YEH Chia-Ju (Chinese Taipei - 2) 75
13 LI Yuen Yuet Selina (Hong Kong - 1) 75
13 SAKUMA Shuri (Japan - 1) 75
13 LIM Carmen (New Zealand) 75
17 URS SHARATH Pranavi S Urs (India - 1) 76
17 VARMA Anika (India - 2) 76
19 TOLCHARD Maddison (Australia - 1) 77
19 AYAL Marelda Pyrena (Indonesia - 1) 77
21 ERN HUI TING Mirabel (Malaysia - 1) 78
21 COULTER Beth  (Europe - 2) 78
23 CHUNG Yan Yin Charlene (Hong Kong - 6) 80
23 WONG Lok Yin Stephanie (Hong Kong - 4) 80
25 WU Nga Wun Tiffany (Hong Kong - 3) 81
26 LIM Angel (Singapore - 1) 82
26 IJAZ Parkha (Pakistan) 82
26 CHE OMAR Norezrina Alisa (Malaysia - 2) 82
26 CHAN Yun Kiu Tiffany (International) 82
26 RACHMADYA Aufa Putri (Indonesia - 2) 82
31 LAU Hoi Ki (Hong Kong - 5) 84
32 HUN Teng Teng (Macau - 2) 87
33 KUK Jillian (Singapore - 2) 89
34 KHASAR Telmen (Mongolia) 114