HSBC Junior Golf Series 2018 (#6)

Date: Saturday, 8 September 2018
Venue: CWB (Academy)

Results : 

Boys 13-14 years

Girls 13-14 years

Boys 11-12 years

Girls 11-12 years

Boys 9-10 years

Girls 9-10 years

Boys 6-8 years

Girls 6-8 years

 

Result: Boys 13-14  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 LAU Pak Chor Felix (HKGA) 28
2 TAN Shen (HKGA) 30
3 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 31
4 CHEUNG O Hon (HKGA) 35
4 GESLIN Max (HKGA) 35
4 CHAN Cheuk Hin Jay (HKGA) 35
7 PROMBOON Fynn (HKGA) 36
8 CHIU Ho Lam Astin (HKGA) 38
8 SUO Justin (HKGA) 38
10 CHEUNG Burton (CWB) 39
11 MAK Yu Hang (HKGA) WD
     
- CHEUNG O Wang (HKGA) *
     
Remarks*: "X" denotes a player has exceeded the maximum strokes allowed per hole
     
Result: Girls 13-14  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 31
2 YUE Long Tung Mavis (HKGA) 32
3 YIP Hei Wing Jeanie (HKGA) 39
     
Result: Boys 11-12  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 SZE Pak Hin (CWB) 26
2 WANG Jing Kai Ken (HKGA) 27
3 NG Cheuk Nam Anson (HKGA) 28
3 YUEN Chi Yeung  (HKGA) 28
5 TAM Shing Hei (HKGA) 29
5 RAI Denzel Sherpa (DBGC) 29
5 LAU Chi Ho Marco Sebastian (HKGA) 29
8 MOK K. S. Ernie (HKGA) 31
9 YU Jin Ho (HKGA) 32
10 LI Kai Ho Ivan (HKGA) 33
10 SIT Ka Nin Jack (HKGA) 33
10 YIP C. K. Brian (HKGA) 33
13 LEUNG Kai Hin Darren (DBGC) 36
14 CHAN Lap Chee Ryan (HKGA) 39
     
Result: Girls 11-12  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 YAN Hiu Yau Covi (HKGA) 26
2 LEE Y. F. Summer (CWB) 29
3 LAM Wai Tung Kiana (HKGA) 31
4 SO Wing Fei Angie (HKGA) 34
5 CHAN Obi (HKGA) 36
6 LEUNG Ching Hei Hazel (HKGA) 37
7 WONG Huen Yee Giselle (HKGA) 40
8 NG Fei Fei Sophie (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Boys 9-10  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 CHAN Shi Hang (HKGA) 17
2 YIU Lok Hei Nigel (HKGA) 19
2 LISLE Willian Kwon (HKGC) 19
2 WONG S. Y. Trevor  (HKGA) 19
2 LAU Yuk Kwan Andreas (HKGA) 19
6 CHUN Geoffrey (HKGA) 20
6 CHEUK C Y Oliver (HKGC) 20
8 YAN Zi Jun Toby (HKGA) 21
8 CHAN Yin Hang (HKGA) 21
10 KWAN Pui Lam Ethan (HKGA) 22
10 LAU Kin Kwan (HKGA) 22
10 PAHLMAN Aleksi (HKGA) 22
13 FU Pak Kiu (HKGA) 23
13 LAU Hoi Hei (HKGA) 23
15 LAM Chong Hei Carlos (HKGA) 25
16 FAN T. H. Alvin (HKGA) 28
17 YANG Yu Shing (HKGA) 32
18 CHEUNG Yan Tin (HKGA) WD
18 LAU, San Marco (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Girls 9-10  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 CHAN Yuk Athena (HKGA) 19
2 LEUNG Hiu Ching Christy (HKGA) 20
3 HUGHES Felicia (HKGA) 25
4 LEUNG Choi Ling (HKGA) 27
5 LUI Cheuk Tung Charmmy (HKGA) 28
5 HUNT Sarah (CWB) 28
7 CHAU Mung Ki Christine (HKGA) 30
7 DU Tian Xu Abby (HKGA) 30
     
Result: Boys 6-8  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 HO Yi Heng Markus (HKGA) 19
1 ZHOU J. R. Darren (HKGA) 19
3 KWONG Derek Kyle (CWB) 20
4 WONG S. Y. Moses (HKGA) 25
5 YEUNG Nok Hei Brian  (HKGA) 26
6 CHAK Y. J. Karl (HKGA) 29
7 KWOK Tyler (DBGC) 32
8 WONG Ashton Owen (CWB) 35
9 MEHTA, Dhruv Nilang (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Girls 6-8  
     
Position Name Scores
     
1 WONG H. C. Sabrina  (HKGA) 20
2 TAM Hei Pui Charlotte (HKGA) 22
2 RICHARDSON Scarlette (HKGA) 22
4 YIU Wing Sum Eunice (HKGA) 23
5 WONG Nga Yan (HKGA) 30
6 NG Sa Sa Sasha (HKGA) 38