HKGA Pairs Tournament 2018

Date: Friday, 7 December 2018
Venue: DBGC

Results :

Gross Stableford

Nett Stableford

 

Gross Stableford

Position Team Name Gender Home Club Points
           
1 Team 3 AHMOYE, Stephen M HKGC 39
  Team 3 KEATING, Neil M HKGA  
           
2 Team 24 LIU, Gai Yee  F HKGA 36
  Team 24 TAI, Chi Ming M HKGA  
           
2 Team 2 TONG, Leo N. L. M CWB 36
           
           
4 Team 1 WAN, Daniel M HKGA 35
  Team 1 CHENG, Paul M HKGA  
           
5 Team 9 HUI BON HOA, William F. M HKGA 34
  Team 9 TANG, Kam Wing F HKGA  
           
5 Team 10 LEUNG, Chi Shing  F HKGA 34
  Team 10 WONG, Tommy K. Y. M HKGA  
           
7 Team 6 AMANDINI, Peter James M CWB 33
  Team 6 PATIDAR, Vivak Tiku Prunal F HKGA  
           
7 Team 15 LIU, Chi Wah M HKGA 33
  Team 15 WONG, Wai Tai M HKGA  
           
7 Team 44 AU, Chi Wai M HKGA 33
  Team 44 FUNG, Kwan M HKGA  
           
7 Team 4 KWOK, Felix Tsun Wai M HKGA 33
  Team 4 YUNG, Evan Kam Shing  F HKGA  
           
11 Team 21 CHAN, Wai Keung  M HKGA 32
  Team 21 LI, Siu Fan M HKGA  
           
12 Team 17 CHENG, Dorian Pui Yin M HKGC 31
  Team 17 LI, Hikoteru Terence Yin Fai  M HKGA  
           
12 Team 50 CHAN, Bosco Tak Yee M DBGC 31
  Team 50 CHEUNG, Helen Siu Kam F DBGC  
           
12 Team 18 CHAN, Yuen Kow M HKGA 31
  Team 18 LAW, Vivian Kwok Ying F HKGA  
           
12 Team 5 LEE, Jonathan Shu Tai F HKGA 31
  Team 5 NABARRO, Matthew  M HKGA  
           
16 Team 19 LAI, Calyx S. M. F HKGA 30
  Team 19 TANG, Stanley Wing Cheung  M HKGA  
           
16 Team 13 CHONG, Il Kyo M DBGC 30
  Team 13 MOSS, Brian  M HKGA  
           
16 Team 40 CHUNG, David Ping Yin M HKGA 30
  Team 40 WONG, Nelson Tak Shun  M HKGA  
           
19 Team 11 CHAN, Enoch M DBGC 29
  Team 11 JIM, Shiu Fai M DBGC  
           
20 Team 41 WONG, Chi Fai M HKGA 28
  Team 41 YIU, John W. K. M HKGA  
           
20 Team 16 CHOI, Eric Chung Hang  M HKGA 28
  Team 16 LAI, Hudson Hau Sing M CWB  
           
22 Team 8 CHEUNG, Hing Fu  M HKGA 28
  Team 8 IM, Sunny Shun Lee F HKGA  
           
22 Team 36 CHAN, Lenny Pui Man M HKGA 28
  Team 36 HO, Simon Man Kui M HKGA  
           
24 Team 22 LEE, Dicky C. M.  M HKGA 27
  Team 22 LEE, Summer Y. F. F HKGA  
           
24 Team 34 CHAN, Wai Kwong  M HKGA 27
  Team 34 CHAN, Yuet Ming M HKGA  
           
24 Team 25 CHEUNG, Ming Yuen  M DBGC 27
  Team 25 CHOW, Henry Ping Yum  M DBGC  
           
24 Team 27 CHENG, Adrian M HKGC 27
  Team 27 HO, Frank K. L. M HKGA  
           
24 Team 35 HO, Kwok Wing M HKGA 27
  Team 35 SIN, Harry Hon Fai  M HKGA  
           
           
24 Team 52 CHAN, King Man M HKGA 27
  Team 52 WONG, Yuk Chun  F HKGA  
           
30 Team 28 TSE, Hing Tong M HKGA 26
  Team 28 YIM, Winnie Lai Fan F HKGA  
           
31 Team 30 CHAN, Ki  F HKGA 25
  Team 30 TSANG, Man Yung  M HKGA  
           
31 Team 12 LIU, Tsee-Ming M HKGA 25
  Team 12 MAN, Donald Ka Ho M HKGC  
           
31 Team 42 CHENG, Kong Yu M HKGA 25
  Team 42 SIU, Chak Wai M HKGA  
           
34 Team 26 CHOY, Robert Man Kwong M CWB 24
  Team 26 SUNG, Vivian Bun Vai F CWB  
           
34 Team 37 CHAN, Norton Lung Tin M HKGA 24
  Team 37 KWOK, Willa Wai Nam F HKGA  
           
34 Team 14 LEUNG, Albert P. K. M HKGA 24
  Team 14 LEUNG, Patrick P. K. M HKGA  
           
34 Team 49 CHOW, Simon Sai Ming M HKGA 24
  Team 49 TSANG, Kwok Leung M HKGA  
           
34 Team 48 CHAN, Hei Wai  M HKGA 24
  Team 48 SIN, Bonnie M F HKGA  
           
39 Team 7 CHAN, To Ping M HKGA 23
  Team 7 LEUNG, Ying Wai M HKGA  
           
39 Team 23 LAM, Lewis Y M M HKGA 23
  Team 23 TONG, Vicky Wai Ling F HKGA  
           
39 Team 29 DUN, Wing Nam Nammy F HKGA 23
  Team 29 YUM, Stephaine F HKGC  
           
42 Team 20 CHAN, Wilson Ka Shing M CWB 22
  Team 20 CHUNG, Wai Lun Cathy F HKGA  
           
           
42 Team 32 WU, Kwok Wai M HKGA 22
  Team 32 WONG, Richard Dickie M HKGA  
           
42 Team 51 IP, Michael W. K. M HKGA 22
  Team 51 LIU, Terence W. K.  M HKGA  
           
45 Team 54 BROADLEY, Derek M DBGC 21
  Team 54 BROADLEY, Felicity F DBGC  
           
45 Team 39 LIU, Yin King Carmen F HKGA 21
  Team 39 WONG, Tai Lun  F HKGA  
           
45 Team 55 LAU, Danny Wai Kun M HKGA 21
  Team 55 MAK, Gordon Chi Kwan M HKGA  
           
45 Team 45 NG, Paul Kam Chuen M HKGA 21
  Team 45 YEUNG, Richard Chi Yin  M HKGA  
           
49 Team 47 LEE, Wilson Hung Wai  M HKGA 19
  Team 47 WU, Chung Kei M HKGA  
           
49 Team 43 YEUNG, Franklin W. M. M HKGA 19
  Team 43 YIP, Wai Yin M HKGA  
           
49 Team 31 CHUI, Yuen Ming F HKGA 19
  Team 31 SO, Miranda Pui Shan F HKGA  
           
52 Team 46 CHOI, Yik Ching  M HKGA 18
  Team 46 LEE, Ping Kuen  M HKGA  
           
52 Team 38 LUI, Tony Siu Wing M HKGA 18
  Team 38 LAW, Nicholas Ho Ming M HKGA  
           
52 Team 33 LIU, Wai-Tong  M HKGA 18
  Team 33 WONG, Pun Leung M HKGA  
           
55 Team 53 CHAN, Kin Wa M HKGA 12
  Team 53 POON, Yan Cham  M HKGA  
           
56 Team 56 HO, Alfred Sai Pak M HKGA 8
  Team 56 LAU, Allan C. N.  M HKGA  
           

 

 

Nett Stableford

Position Team Name Gender Home Club Points
           
1 Team 44 AU, Chi Wai M HKGA 48
  Team 44 FUNG, Kwan M HKGA  
           
2 Team 50 CHAN, Bosco Tak Yee M DBGC 47
  Team 50 CHEUNG, Helen Siu Kam F DBGC  
           
2 Team 40 CHUNG, David Ping Yin M HKGA 47
  Team 40 WONG, Nelson Tak Shun  M HKGA  
           
4 Team 24 LIU, Gai Yee  F HKGA 46
  Team 24 TAI, Chi Ming M HKGA  
           
5 Team 17 CHENG, Dorian Pui Yin M HKGC 45
  Team 17 LI, Hikoteru Terence Yin Fai  M HKGA  
           
5 Team 9 HUI BON HOA, William F. M HKGA 45
  Team 9 TANG, Kam Wing F HKGA  
           
5 Team 18 CHAN, Yuen Kow M HKGA 45
  Team 18 LAW, Vivian Kwok Ying F HKGA  
           
5 Team 15 LIU, Chi Wah M HKGA 45
  Team 15 WONG, Wai Tai M HKGA  
           
5 Team 10 LEUNG, Chi Shing  F HKGA 45
  Team 10 WONG, Tommy K. Y. M HKGA  
           
5 Team 52 CHAN, King Man M HKGA 45
  Team 52 WONG, Yuk Chun  F HKGA  
           
11 Team 36 CHAN, Lenny Pui Man M HKGA 44
  Team 36 HO, Simon Man Kui M HKGA  
           
12 Team 34 CHAN, Wai Kwong  M HKGA 43
  Team 34 CHAN, Yuet Ming M HKGA  
           
12 Team 19 LAI, Calyx S. M. F HKGA 43
  Team 19 TANG, Stanley Wing Cheung  M HKGA  
           
14 Team 41 WONG, Chi Fai M HKGA 42
  Team 41 YIU, John W. K. M HKGA  
           
14 Team 1 WAN, Daniel M HKGA 42
  Team 1 CHENG, Paul M HKGA  
           
14 Team 13 CHONG, Il Kyo M DBGC 42
  Team 13 MOSS, Brian  M HKGA  
           
14 Team 3 AHMOYE, Stephen M HKGC 42
  Team 3 KEATING, Neil M HKGA  
           
18 Team 49 CHOW, Simon Sai Ming M HKGA 41
  Team 49 TSANG, Kwok Leung M HKGA  
           
18 Team 6 AMANDINI, Peter James M CWB 41
  Team 6 PATIDAR, Vivak Tiku Prunal F HKGA  
           
18 Team 48 CHAN, Hei Wai  M HKGA 41
  Team 48 SIN, Bonnie M F HKGA  
           
18 Team 2 TONG, Leo N. L. M CWB 41
           
           
22 Team 25 CHEUNG, Ming Yuen  M DBGC 40
  Team 25 CHOW, Henry Ping Yum  M DBGC  
           
22 Team 4 KWOK, Felix Tsun Wai M HKGA 40
  Team 4 YUNG, Evan Kam Shing  F HKGA  
           
22 Team 11 CHAN, Enoch M DBGC 40
  Team 11 JIM, Shiu Fai M DBGC  
           
22 Team 42 CHENG, Kong Yu M HKGA 40
  Team 42 SIU, Chak Wai M HKGA  
           
26 Team 16 CHOI, Eric Chung Hang  M HKGA 39
  Team 16 LAI, Hudson Hau Sing M CWB  
           
26 Team 54 BROADLEY, Derek M DBGC 39
  Team 54 BROADLEY, Felicity F DBGC  
           
26 Team 51 IP, Michael W. K. M HKGA 39
  Team 51 LIU, Terence W. K.  M HKGA  
           
26 Team 27 CHENG, Adrian M HKGC 39
  Team 27 HO, Frank K. L. M HKGA  
           
30 Team 28 TSE, Hing Tong M HKGA 38
  Team 28 YIM, Winnie Lai Fan F HKGA  
           
30 Team 22 LEE, Dicky C. M.  M HKGA 38
  Team 22 LEE, Summer Y. F. F HKGA  
           
30 Team 37 CHAN, Norton Lung Tin M HKGA 38
  Team 37 KWOK, Willa Wai Nam F HKGA  
           
30 Team 26 CHOY, Robert Man Kwong M CWB 38
  Team 26 SUNG, Vivian Bun Vai F CWB  
           
30 Team 35 HO, Kwok Wing M HKGA 38
  Team 35 SIN, Harry Hon Fai  M HKGA  
           
30 Team 5 LEE, Jonathan Shu Tai F HKGA 38
  Team 5 NABARRO, Matthew  M HKGA  
           
30 Team 45 NG, Paul Kam Chuen M HKGA 38
  Team 45 YEUNG, Richard Chi Yin  M HKGA  
           
37 Team 8 CHEUNG, Hing Fu  M HKGA 37
  Team 8 IM, Sunny Shun Lee F HKGA  
           
37 Team 14 LEUNG, Albert P. K. M HKGA 37
  Team 14 LEUNG, Patrick P. K. M HKGA  
           
37 Team 23 LAM, Lewis Y M M HKGA 37
  Team 23 TONG, Vicky Wai Ling F HKGA  
           
40 Team 32 WU, Kwok Wai M HKGA 36
  Team 32 WONG, Richard Dickie M HKGA  
           
40 Team 39 LIU, Yin King Carmen F HKGA 36
  Team 39 WONG, Tai Lun  F HKGA  
           
40 Team 46 CHOI, Yik Ching  M HKGA 36
  Team 46 LEE, Ping Kuen  M HKGA  
           
40 Team 12 LIU, Tsee-Ming M HKGA 36
  Team 12 MAN, Donald Ka Ho M HKGC  
           
40 Team 31 CHUI, Yuen Ming F HKGA 36
  Team 31 SO, Miranda Pui Shan F HKGA  
           
40 Team 29 DUN, Wing Nam Nammy F HKGA 36
  Team 29 YUM, Stephaine F HKGC  
           
46 Team 47 LEE, Wilson Hung Wai  M HKGA 35
  Team 47 WU, Chung Kei M HKGA  
           
47 Team 43 YEUNG, Franklin W. M. M HKGA 34
  Team 43 YIP, Wai Yin M HKGA  
           
48 Team 21 CHAN, Wai Keung  M HKGA 32
  Team 21 LI, Siu Fan M HKGA  
           
48 Team 33 LIU, Wai-Tong  M HKGA 32
  Team 33 WONG, Pun Leung M HKGA  
           
50 Team 7 CHAN, To Ping M HKGA 31
  Team 7 LEUNG, Ying Wai M HKGA  
           
51 Team 20 CHAN,Wilson Ka Shing M CWB 30
  Team 20 CHUNG, Wai Lun Cathy F HKGA  
           
51 Team 30 CHAN, Ki  F HKGA 30
  Team 30 TSANG, Man Yung  M HKGA  
           
53 Team 55 LAU, Danny Wai Kun M HKGA 28
  Team 55 MAK, Gordon Chi Kwan M HKGA  
           
54 Team 53 CHAN, Kin Wa M HKGA 26
  Team 53 POON, Yan Cham  M HKGA  
           
55 Team 56 HO, Alfred Sai Pak M HKGA 20
  Team 56 LAU, Allan C. N.  M HKGA  
           
56 Team 38 LUI, Tony Siu Wing M HKGA 18
  Team 38 LAW, Nicholas Ho Ming M HKGA