Albert K W Lai Junior Tournament 2019

Date: Monday, 15 July 2019
Venue: HKGC

Results :

Overall Boys Champion

Overall Girls Champion

Boys 15 - 17 : Gross Stableford

Boys 15 -17 : Nett Stableford

Girls 15 - 17 : Gross Stableford

Girls 15 - 17 : Nett Stableford

Boys 13 - 14 : Gross Stableford

Boys 13 - 14 : Nett Stableford

Girls 13 - 14 : Gross Stableford

Girls 13 - 14 : Nett Stableford

Boys 11 - 12 : Gross Stableford

Boys 11 - 12 : Nett Stableford

Girls 11 - 12 : Gross Stableford

Girls 11 - 12 : Nett Stableford

Boys 9 - 10 : Gross Stableford

Boys 9 - 10 : Nett Stableford

Boys 7 - 8 : Gross Stableford

Boys 7 - 8 : Nett Stableford

Girls 7 - 8 : Gross Stableford

Girls 7 - 8 : Nett Stableford

 

Result: Overall Boys Champion  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 CHAN Timothy Nok Him (HKGA) 35
2 TAN Ian Shen (HKGA) 31
3 LEUNG Humphrey Kwong Ho (HKGA) 30
4 HUI Oscar C. P. (HKGA) 29
5 WONG Harrison J. J. (HKGA) 25
6 CHENG Justin Chung Tim (HKGC) 23
7 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 21
7 MAK Louie (HKGA) 21
9 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 20
10 RAI Denzel Sherpa (HKGA) 18
11 LIU Ronny Wai Hin (HKGA) 16
12 LAU Pak Chor (HKGA) 14
12 CHAN Jay Cheuk Hin (HKGA) 14
14 PROMBOON Fynn (HKGA) 5
15 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) DQ
15 CHEE Henry Hoi Kit (DBGC) DQ
     
Result: Overall Girls Champion  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 33
2 CHAN Vivian Wing Yiu (HKGA) 29
3 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 28
4 LEUNG Phoebe Nok Yan (HKGC) 27
4 CHAN Hanna (HKGA) 27
6 YAN Covi Hiu Yau (HKGA) 26
7 LEUNG Hazel Ching Hei (HKGA) 24
8 LI Chloris (HKGA) 22
9 SO Angie Wing Fei (HKGA) 18
10 CHAN Bess (HKGA) 16
11 YEUNG Jasmine Hiu Ti (HKGA) 13
12 YUE Mavis Long Tung (HKGA) 7
13 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) WD
13 ONG Petrina (HKGA) RTD
     
Result: Boys 15-17 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 CHAN Timothy Nok Him (HKGA) 35
2 TAN Ian Shen (HKGA) 31
3 LEUNG Humphrey Kwong Ho (HKGA) 30
4 WONG Harrison J. J. (HKGA) 25
5 CHENG Justin Chung Tim (HKGC) 23
6 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 21
7 LIU Ronny Wai Hin (HKGA) 16
8 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) DQ
     
Result: Boys 15-17 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 CHAN Timothy Nok Him (HKGA) 39
2 TAN Ian Shen (HKGA) 37
3 LEUNG Humphrey Kwong Ho (HKGA) 34
4 CHENG Justin Chung Tim (HKGC) 32
5 WONG Harrison J. J. (HKGA) 31
6 LIU Ronny Wai Hin (HKGA) 29
7 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 21
8 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) DQ
     
Result: Girls 15-17 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 CHAN Vivian Wing Yiu (HKGA) 29
2 LEUNG Phoebe Nok Yan (HKGC) 27
2 CHAN Hanna (HKGA) 27
4 YUE Mavis Long Tung (HKGA) 7
5 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Girls 15-17 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LEUNG Phoebe Nok Yan (HKGC) 39
2 CHAN Vivian Wing Yiu (HKGA) 35
3 CHAN Hanna (HKGA) 30
4 YUE Mavis Long Tung (HKGA) 23
5 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Boys 13-14 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 HUI Oscar C. P. (HKGA) 29
2 MAK Louie (HKGA) 21
3 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 20
4 RAI Denzel Sherpa (HKGA) 18
5 LAU Pak Chor (HKGA) 14
5 CHAN Jay Cheuk Hin (HKGA) 14
7 PROMBOON Fynn (HKGA) 5
8 CHEE Henry Hoi Kit (DBGC) DQ
     
Result: Boys 13-14 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 HUI Oscar C. P. (HKGA) 37
2 MAK Louie (HKGA) 31
3 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 30
4 CHAN Jay Cheuk Hin (HKGA) 26
5 RAI Denzel Sherpa (HKGA) 25
6 LAU Pak Chor (HKGA) 21
7 PROMBOON Fynn (HKGA) 12
8 CHEE Henry Hoi Kit (DBGC) DQ
     
Result: Girls 13-14 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 33
2 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 28
3 LI Chloris (HKGA) 22
4 CHAN Bess (HKGA) 16
5 ONG Petrina (HKGA) RTD
     
Result: Girls 13-14 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 ZHOU Jessica (HKGA) 40
2 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 37
3 LI Chloris (HKGA) 31
4 CHAN Bess (HKGA) 26
5 ONG Petrina (HKGA) RTD
     
Result: Boys 11-12 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LAU Marco Sebastian Chi Ho (HKGA) 34
2 MAK Austin (HKGA) 29
3 WONG Leo Chung Lam (HKGA) 28
4 YUEN Michael Chi Yeung (HKGA) 27
5 TAM Anson Shing Hei (HKGA) 23
5 LI Ivan Kai Ho (HKGA) 23
7 LAM Jayden Long Yin (HKGA) 21
8 CHAN Ryan Lap Chee (HKGA) 17
9 CHOI Julian (HKGA) 15
9 ZHANG Chenfeng (HKGA) 15
11 YANG Raze Yu Hang (HKGA) 12
12 CHEUNG Sean Yan Tin (HKGA) 11
13 YIU Nigel Lok Hei (HKGA) 9
14 LAM Carlos Chong Hei (HKGA) 8
15 LEUNG Cyril S. C. (HKGA) WD
15 SIT Jack Ka Nin (HKGA) WD
15 NG Ambrose (DBGC) WD
15 SZE Pak Hin (CWB) DQ
     
Result: Boys 11-12 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LAU Marco Sebastian Chi Ho (HKGA) 41
1 LAM Jayden Long Yin (HKGA) 41
3 MAK Austin (HKGA) 35
3 ZHANG Chenfeng (HKGA) 35
5 YUEN Michael Chi Yeung (HKGA) 33
5 LI Ivan Kai Ho (HKGA) 33
7 WONG Leo Chung Lam (HKGA) 32
7 TAM Anson Shing Hei (HKGA) 32
9 CHAN Ryan Lap Chee (HKGA) 31
10 YANG Raze Yu Hang (HKGA) 28
11 LAM Carlos Chong Hei (HKGA) 26
12 CHOI Julian (HKGA) 25
13 CHEUNG Sean Yan Tin (HKGA) 24
14 YIU Nigel Lok Hei (HKGA) 22
15 LEUNG Cyril S. C. (HKGA) WD
15 SIT Jack Ka Nin (HKGA) WD
15 NG Ambrose (DBGC) WD
15 SZE Pak Hin (CWB) DQ
     
Result: Girls 11-12 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 YAN Covi Hiu Yau (HKGA) 26
2 LEUNG Hazel Ching Hei (HKGA) 24
3 SO Angie Wing Fei (HKGA) 18
4 YEUNG Jasmine Hiu Ti (HKGA) 13
     
Result: Girls 11-12 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LEUNG Hazel Ching Hei (HKGA) 40
2 YEUNG Jasmine Hiu Ti (HKGA) 33
2 SO Angie Wing Fei (HKGA) 33
4 YAN Covi Hiu Yau (HKGA) 32
     
Result: Boys 9-10 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 FU Pak Kiu (HKGA) 9
1 CHAN Dennis Mau Ching (HKGA) 9
3 LISLE William Kwon (HKGC) 7
3 LEE Jamie Y. T. (HKGA) 7
5 LAU Yuk Kwan (HKGA) 6
6 NG Pui Lun (HKGA) 5
6 CAI Maurice (HKGA) 5
6 LAW Ho Lam (HKGA) 5
9 YAN Zi Jun (HKGA) 4
9 MA Ernest Y. O. (HKGC) 4
11 YANG Yu Shing (HKGA) 3
12 UPPAL Mahir (HKGA) 2
12 CHAN Nathan Baak Nin (HKGA) 2
12 TSE Tin Ching (HKGA) 2
12 YEUNG Brian Nok Hei (HKGA) 2
12 TAM Alvin (HKGA) 2
17 LAU Kin Kwan (HKGA) 1
17 FAN Alvin T. Z. (HKGA) 1
17 CHI Zi Cheng (HKGA) 1
19 LO Chun Kit (HKGA) WD
19 MAK Trevor Matthew Tai Yin (HKGA) WD
19 MAU Jaydon S. K. (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Boys 9-10 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 FU Pak Kiu (HKGA) 20
2 LEE Jamie Y. T. (HKGA) 17
3 NG Pui Lun (HKGA) 16
3 MA Ernest Y. O. (HKGC) 16
5 CHAN Dennis Mau Ching (HKGA) 15
5 CAI Maurice (HKGA) 15
5 LAU Yuk Kwan (HKGA) 15
8 LISLE William Kwon (HKGC) 13
9 LAW Ho Lam (HKGA) 11
10 TSE Tin Ching (HKGA) 10
10 CHAN Nathan Baak Nin (HKGA) 10
12 YANG Yu Shing (HKGA) 8
12 UPPAL Mahir (HKGA) 8
14 YAN Zi Jun (HKGA) 7
15 LAU Kin Kwan (HKGA) 6
15 TAM Alvin (HKGA) 6
15 YEUNG Brian Nok Hei (HKGA) 6
18 FAN Alvin T. Z. (HKGA) 5
18 CHI Zi Cheng (HKGA) 5
20 LO Chun Kit (HKGA) WD
20 MAK Trevor Matthew Tai Yin (HKGA) WD
20 MAU Jaydon S. K. (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Girls 9-10 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 LEUNG Hei Tung (HKGA) 7
2 TAM Charlotte Hei Pui (HKGA) 5
2 HUGHES Felicia (HKGA) 5
4 YIU Eunice Wing Sum (HKGA) 4
5 LEUNG Choi Ling (HKGA) 1
5 HUNT Sarah (CWB) 1
5 LAM Julia S. Y. (HKGA) 1
8 CHAU Christine Mung Ki (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Girls 9-10 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 HUGHES Felicia (HKGA) 20
2 YIU Eunice Wing Sum (HKGA) 18
3 LEUNG Hei Tung (HKGA) 14
4 TAM Charlotte Hei Pui (HKGA) 12
4 HUNT Sarah (CWB) 12
6 LEUNG Choi Ling (HKGA) 8
6 LAM Julia S. Y. (HKGA) 8
8 CHAU Christine Mung Ki (HKGA) WD
     
Result: Boys 7-8 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 IU Thorsten W. J. (HKGA) 17
2 WONG Ashton Owen (CWB) 7
3 ONG Princeton (HKGA) 1
4 CHAK Karl Yau Jing (HKGA) WD
4 CHEUNG Ayden (HKGA) WD
4 SZE Chun Hin (CWB) DQ
     
Result: Boys 7-8 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 IU Thorsten W. J. (HKGA) 25
2 WONG Ashton Owen (CWB) 16
3 ONG Princeton (HKGA) 1
4 CHAK Karl Yau Jing (HKGA) WD
4 CHEUNG Ayden (HKGA) WD
4 SZE Chun Hin (CWB) DQ
     
Result: Girls 7-8 Gross Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 YU Zi Yuan (HKGA) 12
2 WONG Sabrina H. C. (HKGA) 10
3 KWONG Katelyn W. N. (HKGA) 1
     
Result: Girls 7-8 Nett Stableford  
     
Position Name Points
     
1 WONG Sabrina H. C. (HKGA) 20
2 YU Zi Yuan (HKGA) 19
3 KWONG Katelyn W. N. (HKGA) 1