Hong Kong Junior Open Championship 2019 (Aged 11-17)

Date: Wednesday, 7 August 2019 to Friday, 9 August 2019
Venue: HKGC

Results:

Overall Boys Champion

Overall Girls Champion

Boys 15-17 years

Girls 15-17 years

Boys 13-14 years

Girls 13-14 years

Boys 11-12 years

Girls 11-12 years

 

Result: Overall Boys Champion        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 XIONG Xiong (China) 71 71 75 217
2 CHONG Jackson Chi Chuen (HKGA) 75 73 74 222
2 LAM Markus Zachary (CWB) 75 71 76 222
4 NGUYEN Bao Long (Vietnam) 75 74 78 227
4 LEUNG Maurice (HK - CWB) 77 72 78 227
6 CHEN Zi Yang (HKGA) 76 74 78 228
6 LAU Lincoln Ching Sum (HKGA) 75 75 78 228
8 KIM Joonho (HK - DBGC) 80 70 80 230
9 ZHANG Dylan Bojian (HK - CWB) 81 78 73 232
10 LEE Isaac (HKGA) 81 77 75 233
11 YU Ka Jun (HKGA) 78 77 79 234
12 LEUNG Ryan Kai Nam (HK - DBGC) 78 79 78 235
12 PAN Chun Shing (HKGA) 80 77 78 235
12 TAN Ian Shen (HKGA) 76 74 85 235
15 YANG Julius (HK - HKGC) 74 76 86 236
16 CHAN Timothy Nok Him (HKGA) 81 76 82 239
17 LEE Cyrus Yu Fung (HK - DBGC) 76 80 WD 156
18 WONG Harrison J. J. (HKGA) 79 83 MC 162
19 CHAN Brandon (HKGA) 82 81 MC 163
20 HUI Oscar C. P. (HKGA) 85 81 MC 166
21 WANG Dehongpu (China) 85 84 MC 169
21 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 84 85 MC 169
23 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 88 83 MC 171
24 LEUNG Humphrey Kwong Ho (HKGA) 84 88 MC 172
25 LAU Pak Chor (HKGA) 90 87 MC 177
25 YIP Brian Chi Kit (HKGA) 88 89 MC 177
27 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 87 91 MC 178
28 MAK Louie (HKGA) 89 92 MC 181
29 RAI Denzel Sherpa (DBGC) 91 91 MC 182
30 KO Liang Yu (Chinese Taipei) 93 MC   93
31 LAI Brendan (HKGA) 95 MC   95
32 DESOMBRE Michael Ray (HK - CWB) 104 MC   104
33 SALUJA Jayaditya (Singapore) WD      
33 RHO Hyun Ho (Korea) WD      
33 WANG Ken Jingkai (HKGA) WD      
33 ARORA Anmol (India) NS      
           
Result: Overall Girls Champion        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 LAU Hoi Ki (HKGA) 75 78 76 229
2 HAN Sophie (HKGA) 81 79 78 238
2 WU Tiffany Nga Wun (HKGA) 80 77 81 238
4 CHUNG Charlene Y. Y. (HKGA) 82 83 76 241
5 CHAN Tiffany Yun Kiu (HKGA) 76 84 84 244
6 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 85 81 81 247
7 YANG Ya An (Chinese Taipei) 86 81 86 253
8 CHIAN Arin (HKGA) 85 86 87 258
9 LEE Summer Y. F. (HK - CWB) 93 88 87 268
10 WONG Jolie Jing Hin (HKGA) 90 87 MC 177
10 HUNG Wen Yi (Chinese Taipei) 88 89 MC 177
10 WONG Stephanie Lok Yin (HKGA) 88 89 MC 177
13 LIU Adele Maureen P. T. (HKGA) 89 93 MC 182
14 LI Chloris (HKGA) 94 89 MC 183
15 YIP Jeanie H. W. (HKGA) 99 94 MC 193
16 NG Sophie Fei Fei (HKGA) 98 102 MC 200
17 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) 91 MC   91
18 LEUNG Phoebe Nok Yan (HK - HKGC) 98 MC   98
19 WU Yi Jou (Chinese Taipei) 102 MC   102
20 CHAN Chloe (HKGA) WD      
20 SHARMA Inara Diti (HK - CWB) WD      
20 HUN Emily Teng Teng (Macau) WD      
           
Result: Boys 15-17 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 CHONG Jackson Chi Chuen (HKGA) 75 73 74 222
2 LEUNG Maurice (HK - CWB) 77 72 78 227
3 CHEN Zi Yang (HKGA) 76 74 78 228
3 LAU Lincoln Ching Sum (HKGA) 75 75 78 228
5 ZHANG Dylan Bojian (HK - CWB) 81 78 73 232
6 YU Ka Jun (HKGA) 78 77 79 234
7 LEUNG Ryan Kai Nam (HK - DBGC) 78 79 78 235
7 TAN Ian Shen (HKGA) 76 74 85 235
9 CHAN Timothy Nok Him (HKGA) 81 76 82 239
10 LEE Cyrus Yu Fung (HK - DBGC) 76 80 WD 156
11 WONG Harrison J. J. (HKGA) 79 83 MC 162
12 CHAN Brandon (HKGA) 82 81 MC 163
13 WANG Dehongpu (China) 85 84 MC 169
13 CHEUNG Tsun Ho (HKGA) 84 85 MC 169
15 LEUNG Humphrey Kwong Ho (HKGA) 84 88 MC 172
16 CHEUNG Tsun Yip (HKGA) 87 91 MC 178
17 KO Liang Yu (Chinese Taipei) 93 MC   93
18 LAI Brendan (HKGA) 95 MC   95
19 SALUJA Jayaditya (Singapore) WD      
19 ARORA Anmol (India) NS      
           
Result: Girls 15-17 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 LAU Hoi Ki (HKGA) 75 78 76 229
2 WU Tiffany Nga Wun (HKGA) 80 77 81 238
3 CHAN Tiffany Yun Kiu (HKGA) 76 84 84 244
4 YANG Ya An (Chinese Taipei) 86 81 86 253
5 WONG Jolie Jing Hin (HKGA) 90 87 MC 177
5 HUNG Wen Yi (Chinese Taipei) 88 89 MC 177
5 WONG Stephanie Lok Yin (HKGA) 88 89 MC 177
8 LEE Shun Yan (HKGA) 91 MC   91
9 LEUNG Phoebe Nok Yan (HK - HKGC) 98 MC   98
10 WU Yi Jou (Chinese Taipei) 102 MC   102
11 CHAN Chloe (HKGA) WD      
11 SHARMA Inara Diti (HK - CWB) WD      
           
Result: Boys 13-14 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 XIONG Xiong (China) 71 71 75 217
2 LAM Markus Zachary (CWB) 75 71 76 222
3 NGUYEN Bao Long (Vietnam) 75 74 78 227
4 KIM Joonho (HK - DBGC) 80 70 80 230
5 LEE Isaac (HKGA) 81 77 75 233
6 PAN Chun Shing (HKGA) 80 77 78 235
7 YANG Julius (HK - HKGC) 74 76 86 236
8 HUI Oscar C. P. (HKGA) 85 81 MC 166
9 TANG King Chong (HKGA) 88 83 MC 171
10 LAU Pak Chor (HKGA) 90 87 MC 177
10 YIP Brian Chi Kit (HKGA) 88 89 MC 177
12 MAK Louie (HKGA) 89 92 MC 181
13 RAI Denzel Sherpa (DBGC) 91 91 MC 182
14 DESOMBRE Michael Ray (HK - CWB) 104 MC   104
15 RHO Hyun Ho (Korea) WD      
15 WANG Ken Jingkai (HKGA) WD      
           
Result: Girls 13-14 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Total
           
1 HAN Sophie (HKGA) 81 79 78 238
2 CHUNG Charlene Y. Y. (HKGA) 82 83 76 241
3 MOK Vivien Karen (HKGA) 85 81 81 247
4 CHIAN Arin (HKGA) 85 86 87 258
5 LEE Summer Y. F. (HK - CWB) 93 88 87 268
6 LIU Adele Maureen P. T. (HKGA) 89 93 MC 182
7 LI Chloris (HKGA) 94 89 MC 183
8 YIP Jeanie H. W. (HKGA) 99 94 MC 193
9 NG Sophie Fei Fei (HKGA) 98 102 MC 200
10 HUN Emily Teng Teng (Macau) WD      
           
Result: Boys 11-12 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
           
1 BRANDLER Luke (HK - HKGC) 75 78 153  
2 WONG Leo Chung Lam (HKGA) 78 82 160  
3 LAU Marco Sebastian Chi Ho (HKGA) 81 81 162  
4 TAM Anson Shing Hei (HKGA) 81 83 164  
5 SZE Pak Hin (HK - CWB) 82 84 166  
6 LEUNG Cyril Sze Chau (HKGA) 84 84 168  
6 MAK Austin (HKGA) 83 85 168  
8 MOK Ernie K. S. (HKGA) 87 82 169  
9 KING Thomas (HK - CWB) 91 82 173  
10 LI Ivan Kai Ho (HKGA) 89 88 177  
11 NG Anson Cheuk Nam (HKGA) 89 90 179  
12 CHAN Shi Hang (HKGA) 94 87 181  
13 YU Jin Ho (HKGA) 96 93 189  
14 WONG Trevor S. Y. (HKGA) 98 92 190  
15 YIU Nigel Lok Hei (HKGA) 98 94 192  
16 CHAN Ryan Lap Chee (HKGA) 99 94 193  
17 LEUNG Darren Kai Hin (HK - DBGC) 91 104 195  
18 CHOI Julian Ying (HKGA) 104 MC 104  
19 YUEN Chi Yeung (HKGA) RTD      
19 LEUNG Gabriel Chin Yat (HKGA) DQ      
19 SIT Jack Ka Nin (HKGA) WD      
19 WU Neo Min Ze (HKGA) WD      
           
Result: Girls 11-12 years        
           
Position Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Total  
           
1 LAU Arianna (HKGA) 75 75 150  
2 YAN Covi Hiu Yau (HKGA) 84 78 162  
3 LAM Chloe (New Zealand) 81 84 165  
4 KWAN Emma Hiu Lam (HKGA) 79 87 166  
5 CHAN Obi (HKGA) 80 93 173  
6 LEUNG Hazel Ching Hei (HKGA) 87 87 174  
7 ZOU Raina Tian Run (HKGA) 82 93 175  
8 CHAN Zoie W. Y. (HKGA) 87 89 176  
9 SO Wing Fei (HKGA) 91 89 180  
10 CAO Hiu Tik (HKGA) 113 MC 113