HKGA Pairs Tournament 2019

Date: Friday, 6 December 2019
Venue: DBGC

Results :

Gross Stableford

Nett Stableford

 

Gross Stableford

Position Team Name Gender Home Club Points
           
1 Team 1 CHENG Paul Male HKGC 36
  Team 1 WANG Jeffery Male HKGC  
           
1 Team 2 RAI YB Male DBGC 36
  Team 2 MALHOTRA Vikram  Male DBGC  
           
3 Team 29 AHMOYE Stephen Male DBGC 35
  Team 29 KEATING Neil Male DBGC  
           
4 Team 6 CHANDIRAMANI Sunil  Male DBGC 32
  Team 6 GOKUL Laroia Male DBGC  
           
5 Team 26 NG Klaus Kam Wing  Male HKGA 30
  Team 26 NG Terrence Shing Fung  Male HKGA  
           
5 Team 4 LAM Derek Male HKGA 30
  Team 4 LI Terence Male HKGA  
           
5 Team 3 GORAWARA Abhinav Male DBGC 30
  Team 3 MATHUR Anurag Male DBGC  
           
8 Team 9 CHAN Wilson  Male CWB 29
  Team 9 CHUNG  Cathy Female HKGA  
           
9 Team 10 LEUNG Derik Male HKGA 28
  Team 10 WONG Tai Lun Female HKGA  
           
9 Team 24 YUNG Evan Male HKGA 28
  Team 24 LEUNG Ivan Male HKGA  
           
9 Team 30 GARDNER Ian Male HKGA 28
  Team 30 JENKINS Alex Male HKGA  
           
9 Team 25 BERY Varun  Male HKGC 28
  Team 25 HARNAL Vineet Male DBGC  
           
9 Team 34 CHOY Robert Male CWB 28
  Team 34 SUNG Vivian Female CWB  
           
14 Team 39 HO Simon Man Kui Male HKGA 27
  Team 39 CHAN Lenny Pui Min Male HKGA  
           
15 Team 27 TANG Kam Wing Male CWB 26
  Team 27 HUI BON HOA William Male CWB  
           
15 Team 19 HO Frank Kar Lun Male CWB 26
  Team 19 DUN Wing Nam Nammy Female HKGA  
           
17 Team 20 TANG Stanley Male HKGA 25
  Team 20 LAI Calyx Female HKGA  
           
17 Team 13 TAI Chi Ming Male HKGA 25
  Team 13 LIU Gai Yee Female HKGA  
           
19 Team 37 TSE Hing Tong Male HKGA 24
  Team 37 YIM Winnie Female HKGA  
           
19 Team 15 MOSS Brian Male HKGA 24
  Team 15 CHONG Ilkyo (Paul) Male DBGC  
           
19 Team 11 CHAN Tammy Female HKGA 24
  Team 11 CHAN Yuet ming Male HKGA  
           
19 Team 17 YIU John Male HKGA 24
  Team 17 WONG William Male HKGA  
           
19 Team 5 LEE Jonathan Male HKGA 24
  Team 5 KWOK Christine Female HKGA  
           
19 Team 38 CHAN Bosco Tak Yee Male DBGC 24
  Team 38 CHEUNG Helen Siu Kam Female DBGC  
           
19 Team 16 CHUNG David Ping Yin  Male HKGA 24
  Team 16 WONG Nelson Tak Shun  Male HKGA  
           
26 Team 12 LO Simon Chun Kit Male DBGC 23
  Team 12 WONG Annie Suk Lee Female DBGC  
           
26 Team 35 ZIMMERMANN Lorenz Male HKGA 23
  Team 35 SCHMID Notker Male HKGA  
           
26 Team 42 COLES Jason Male HKGA 23
  Team 42 WILSON Grant Male HKGA  
           
29 Team 28 BAIK Sung  Male DBGC 22
  Team 28 PARK Byung Wook Male DBGC  
           
30 Team 21 WONG Yuk Chun Female HKGA 21
  Team 21 WONG Michael Y W  Male HKGA  
           
30 Team 40 WONG Yau Ming Male HKGA 21
  Team 40 CHAN Yuen Sing Male HKGA  
           
30 Team 43 LAM Pak Kau Male HKGA 21
  Team 43 LEE To Wan Male HKGA  
           
30 Team 32 HA King Fai Male DBGC 21
  Team 32 WU Yi Female DBGC  
           
34 Team 8 LEUNG Albert PK Male HKGA 20
  Team 8 LEUNG Patrick PK Male HKGA  
           
34 Team 7 KAN Kar Ying Female HKGA 20
  Team 7 SIN Harry Hon Fai Male HKGA  
           
34 Team 18 MAK Gordon Male HKGA 20
  Team 18 LEUNG Suet Lung Male HKGA  
           
37 Team 14 PUTTADEE Kulrada Female DBGC 19
  Team 14 LAM Eva Yee Wah Female DBGC  
           
37 Team 36 EDIE Mike  Male HKGC 19
  Team 36 SUN Chun Yin Male HKGA  
           
39 Team 22 KO David Tat Wai Male HKGA 18
  Team 22 WAN Raymond Chun Man  Male HKGA  
           
39 Team 33 LANE Hamid Male HKGA 18
  Team 33 CHIANG Tony Y T Male HKGA  
           
41 Team 44 HO Jeffrey Male HKGA 17
  Team 44 LEUNG Dicky Male HKGA  
           
42 Team 23 JIM Frankie Male DBGC 16
  Team 23 CHAN Enoch Male DBGC  
           
42 Team 31 YEUNG Franklin Wah Ming  Male HKGA 16
  Team 31 YIP Wai Yin Male HKGA  
           
44 Team 41 MCGOVERN Ian Male CWB 15
  Team 41 MCGOVERN Polly Female CWB  
           

 

Nett Stableford

Position Team Name Gender Home Club Nett Points
           
1 Team 9 CHAN Wilson  Male CWB 45
  Team 9 CHUNG  Cathy Female HKGA  
           
2 Team 39 HO Simon Man Kui Male HKGA 43
  Team 39 CHAN Lenny Pui Min Male HKGA  
           
3 Team 10 LEUNG Derik Male HKGA 42
  Team 10 WONG Tai Lun Female HKGA  
           
3 Team 17 YIU John Male HKGA 42
  Team 17 WONG William Male HKGA  
           
3 Team 6 CHANDIRAMANI Sunil  Male DBGC 42
  Team 6 GOKUL Laroia Male DBGC  
           
3 Team 1 CHENG Paul Male HKGC 42
  Team 1 WANG Jeffery Male HKGC  
           
7 Team 15 MOSS Brian Male HKGA 41
  Team 15 CHONG Ilkyo (Paul) Male DBGC  
           
8 Team 37 TSE Hing Tong Male HKGA 40
  Team 37 YIM Winnie Female HKGA  
           
8 Team 29 AHMOYE Stephen Male DBGC 40
  Team 29 KEATING Neil Male DBGC  
           
8 Team 38 CHAN Bosco Tak Yee Male DBGC 40
  Team 38 CHEUNG Helen Siu Kam Female DBGC  
           
8 Team 34 CHOY Robert Male CWB 40
  Team 34 SUNG Vivian Female CWB  
           
8 Team 2 RAI YB Male DBGC 40
  Team 2 MALHOTRA Vikram  Male DBGC  
           
13 Team 19 HO Frank Kar Lun Male CWB 39
  Team 19 DUN Wing Nam Nammy Female HKGA  
           
13 Team 42 COLES Jason Male HKGA 39
  Team 42 WILSON Grant Male HKGA  
           
15 Team 20 TANG Stanley Male HKGA 38
  Team 20 LAI Calyx Female HKGA  
           
15 Team 21 WONG Yuk Chun Female HKGA 38
  Team 21 WONG Michael Y W  Male HKGA  
           
15 Team 30 GARDNER Ian Male HKGA 38
  Team 30 JENKINS Alex Male HKGA  
           
15 Team 13 TAI Chi Ming Male HKGA 38
  Team 13 LIU Gai Yee Female HKGA  
           
15 Team 16 CHUNG David Ping Yin  Male HKGA 38
  Team 16 WONG Nelson Tak Shun  Male HKGA  
           
20 Team 4 LAM Derek Male HKGA 37
  Team 4 LI Terence Male HKGA  
           
20 Team 18 MAK Gordon Male HKGA 37
  Team 18 LEUNG Suet Lung Male HKGA  
           
20 Team 25 BERY Varun  Male HKGC 37
  Team 25 HARNAL Vineet Male DBGC  
           
23 Team 11 CHAN Tammy Female HKGA 36
  Team 11 CHAN Yuet ming Male HKGA  
           
23 Team 24 YUNG Evan Male HKGA 36
  Team 24 LEUNG Ivan Male HKGA  
           
23 Team 35 ZIMMERMANN Lorenz Male HKGA 36
  Team 35 SCHMID Notker Male HKGA  
           
26 Team 22 KO David Tat Wai Male HKGA 35
  Team 22 WAN Raymond Chun Man  Male HKGA  
           
26 Team 27 TANG Kam Wing Male CWB 35
  Team 27 HUI BON HOA William Male CWB  
           
26 Team 14 PUTTADEE Kulrada Female DBGC 35
  Team 14 LAM Eva Yee Wah Female DBGC  
           
26 Team 3 GORAWARA Abhinav Male DBGC 35
  Team 3 MATHUR Anurag Male DBGC  
           
26 Team 32 HA King Fai Male DBGC 35
  Team 32 WU Yi Female DBGC  
           
31 Team 12 LO Simon Chun Kit Male DBGC 34
  Team 12 WONG Annie Suk Lee Female DBGC  
           
31 Team 5 LEE Jonathan Male HKGA 34
  Team 5 KWOK Christine Female HKGA  
           
33 Team 26 NG Klaus Kam Wing  Male HKGA 33
  Team 26 NG Terrence Shing Fung  Male HKGA  
           
33 Team 43 LAM Pak Kau Male HKGA 33
  Team 43 LEE To Wan Male HKGA  
           
35 Team 36 EDIE Mike  Male HKGC 32
  Team 36 SUN Chun Yin Male HKGA  
           
36 Team 28 BAIK Sung  Male DBGC 31
  Team 28 PARK Byung Wook Male DBGC  
           
36 Team 7 KAN Kar Ying Female HKGA 31
  Team 7 SIN Harry Hon Fai Male HKGA  
           
38 Team 8 LEUNG Albert PK Male HKGA 30
  Team 8 LEUNG Patrick PK Male HKGA  
           
39 Team 33 LANE Hamid Male HKGA 29
  Team 33 CHIANG Tony Y T Male HKGA  
           
40 Team 23 JIM Frankie Male DBGC 27
  Team 23 CHAN Enoch Male DBGC  
           
40 Team 41 MCGOVERN Ian Male CWB 27
  Team 41 MCGOVERN Polly Female CWB  
           
42 Team 44 HO Jeffrey Male HKGA 26
  Team 44 LEUNG Dicky Male HKGA  
           
43 Team 31 YEUNG Franklin Wah Ming  Male HKGA 25
  Team 31 YIP Wai Yin Male HKGA  
           
44 Team 40 WONG Yau Ming Male HKGA 21
  Team 40 CHAN Yuen Sing Male HKGA