Inter-Secondary Schools Competition 2021

Date: Monday, 17 May 2021
Venue: HKGC

Results

Team Gross Stableford: Division A

Team Gross Stableford: Division B

Team Gross Stableford: Division C

Team Nett Stableford: Division A

Team Nett Stableford: Division B

Team Nett Stableford: Division C

Individual Gross Stableford: Division A - Boys

Individual Gross Stableford: Division A - Girls

Individual Gross Stableford: Division B - Boys

Individual Gross Stableford: Division B - Girls

Individual Gross Stableford: Division C - Boys

Individual Gross Stableford: Division C - Girls

Individual Nett Stableford: Division A - Boys

Individual Nett Stableford: Division A - Girls

Individual Nett Stableford: Division B - Boys

Individual Nett Stableford: Division B - Girls

Individual Nett Stableford: Division C - Boys

Individual Nett Stableford: Division C - Girls

 

Team Gross Stableford: Division A  
     
Position Team Points
1 DC: RAI, Denzel  /  KIM, Joonho / LEUNG, Ryan / LEUNG, Darren 69
2 ISFA: YU, Jin Ho  /  LAU, Hoi Ki / YUEN, Michael Chi Yeung / NG, Pui Lun 59
3 CIS-1: WONG, Harrison  / POON, Gloria / POON, Gabriel / ONG, Siobhan 56
4 KGV: MAK, Austin / HUI, Oscar / CHAN, Zoie / TAN, Shen 53
5 DBS-1: CHONG, Jackson Chi Chuen  /  LAU, Cheuk Hang / CHAN, Ryan / DOO, William Alexander 45
6 SIS: WONG, Michael  / TANG, Marcus / CHEUNG, Burton 33
7 EC: YANG, Yu Hang  / KO, Pang / YEUNG, Tsz Kin 29
8 QC: LEE, Chung Hong  /  LEE, Ming Xi 27
9 DBS-2: LI, Samuel Chin Hang / LEE, Adrian / AU, Davis 18
     
Team Gross Stableford: Division B  
     
Position Team Points
1 HKIS: LAM, Markus / CHUNG, Charlene / FONG, Marcus / LIU, Adele 68
2 RC: YAN, Covi / LEE, Isaac / CHEUNG, Anika 61
3 PCMS-2: LAU, Pak Chor / YEUNG, Chun Kit 49
4 JCTIC: JIANG, Tony / WONG, Chor Kiu / LEUNG, Ching Hei / CHOW, Yik 45
4 YCIS-1: TAM, Anson Shing Hei / LOWRY CUMMINGS, Sean Patrick 45
6 QC-1: WONG, Andies / LING, Tsz Kit 2
     
Team Gross Stableford: Division C  
     
Position Team Points
1 MCHK: CHAN, Obi / LAU, Arianna 76
2 CIS-2: MOK, Ernie / SZE, Paco / WU, Andrea / LEONG, Ashley 58
3 SGIS: QIAN, Alan / QIAN, Anthony / VEN, Johannse 56
3 STC: JAMES, Michael / YIU, Nigel / CHAN, Andrew / CHAN, Shi Hang 56
5 ESFIS: PAHLMAN, Aleksi / KWAN, Emma H. L. 52
6 SIS-1: MA, Ernest / WONG, Michelle 44
7 FIS: ZHANG, Chenfeng / LEUNG, Cyril Sze Chau 40
8 HKA: LEE, Justin Joohwan / NG, Ambrose / PATEL, Kale / PATEL, Niam 27
9 PCMS-1: LEUNG, Tsun Hong / TAM, Luen Pak / NGAI, Chun Hin 20
10 YCIS-2: CHEN, Joe Hin Yan / FU, Bobby Ho Ka 15
     
Team Nett Stableford: Division A  
     
Position Team Points
1 CIS-1: WONG, Harrison  / POON, Gloria / POON, Gabriel / ONG, Siobhan 72
2 DC: RAI, Denzel  /  KIM, Joonho / LEUNG, Ryan / LEUNG, Darren 69
3 DBS-1: CHONG, Jackson Chi Chuen  /  LAU, Cheuk Hang / CHAN, Ryan / DOO, William Alexander 65
4 ISFA: YU, Jin Ho  /  LAU, Hoi Ki / YUEN, Michael Chi Yeung / NG, Pui Lun 63
5 KGV: MAK, Austin / HUI, Oscar / CHAN, Zoie / TAN, Shen 60
5 SIS: WONG, Michael  / TANG, Marcus / CHEUNG, Burton 60
7 QC: LEE, Chung Hong  /  LEE, Ming Xi 53
8 EC: YANG, Yu Hang  / KO, Pang / YEUNG, Tsz Kin 45
9 DBS-2: LI, Samuel Chin Hang / LEE, Adrian / AU, Davis 18
     
Team Nett Stableford: Division B  
     
Position Team Points
1 HKIS: LAM, Markus / CHUNG, Charlene / FONG, Marcus / LIU, Adele 66
2 RC: YAN, Covi / LEE, Isaac / CHEUNG, Anika 65
3 YCIS-1: TAM, Anson Shing Hei / LOWRY CUMMINGS, Sean Patrick 55
4 PCMS-2: LAU, Pak Chor / YEUNG, Chun Kit 52
5 JCTIC: JIANG, Tony / WONG, Chor Kiu / LEUNG, Ching Hei / CHOW, Yik 50
6 QC-1: WONG, Andies / LING, Tsz Kit 10
     
Team Nett Stableford: Division C  
     
Position Team Points
1 SGIS: QIAN, Alan / QIAN, Anthony / VEN, Johannse 77
2 MCHK: CHAN, Obi / LAU, Arianna 75
3 ESFIS: PAHLMAN, Aleksi / KWAN, Emma H. L. 70
3 STC: JAMES, Michael / YIU, Nigel / CHAN, Andrew / CHAN, Shi Hang 70
5 SIS-1: MA, Ernest / WONG, Michelle 66
6 HKA: LEE, Justin Joohwan / NG, Ambrose / PATEL, Kale / PATEL, Niam 65
7 CIS-2: MOK, Ernie / SZE, Paco / WU, Andrea / LEONG, Ashley 64
8 FIS: ZHANG, Chenfeng / LEUNG, Cyril Sze Chau 50
9 PCMS-1: LEUNG, Tsun Hong / TAM, Luen Pak / NGAI, Chun Hin 45
10 YCIS-2: CHEN, Joe Hin Yan / FU, Bobby Ho Ka 28
     
Individual Gross Stableford: Division A - Boys  
     
Position Name Points
1 LEUNG, Ryan 35
2 CHONG, Jackson Chi Chuen 34
3 WONG, Harrison 33
4 TAN, Shen 25
5 WONG, Michael 19
6 LEE, Chung Hong 15
7 CHEUNG, Burton 14
8 LEE, Ming Xi 12
9 CHAN, Ryan 11
9 KO, Pang 11
11 YEUNG, Tsz Hin 9
12 TANG, Marcus 7
13 LI, Samuel Chin Hang 3
14 LAU, Cheuk Hang 0
     
Individual Gross Stableford: Division A - Girls  
     
Position Name Points
1 LAU, Hoi Ki 29
2 POON, Gloria 23
     
Individual Gross Stableford: Division B - Boys  
     
Position Name Points
1 LAM, Markus 36
2 KIM, Joonho 34
2 RAI, Denzel 34
4 LEE, Isaac 33
5 YUEN, Michael Chi Yeung 30
6 HUI, Oscar 28
7 FONG, Marcus 26
8 MAK, Austin 25
8 LAU, Pak Chor 25
8 JIANG, Tony 25
11 LOWRY CUMMINGS, Sean Patrick 15
12 AU, Davis 14
13 POON, Gabriel 13
14 DOO, William Alexander 7
14 WONG, Chor Kiu 7
16 LEE, Adrian 4
17 WONG, Andies 2
     
Individual Gross Stableford: Division B - Girls  
     
Position Name Points
1 CHUNG, Charlene 32
2 YAN, Covi 28
3 LIU, Adele 25
4 LEUNG, Ching Hei 20
5 CHEUNG, Anika 15
6 ONG, Siobhan 7
7 CHOW, Yik 3
     
Individual Gross Stableford: Division C - Boys  
     
Position Name Points
1 SZE, Paco 33
2 CHAN, Shi Hang 30
2 TAM, Anson Shing Hei 30
4 LEUNG, Cyril Sze Chau 29
4 QIAN, Alan 29
6 QIAN, Anthony 27
7 JAMES, Michael 26
7 LEUNG, Darren 26
9 MOK, Ernie 25
9 YIU, Nigel 25
11 MA, Ernest 24
11 PAHLMAN, Aleksi 24
11 YEUNG, Chun Kit 24
14 YU, Jin Ho 23
15 CHAN, Andrew 22
16 FU, Ricardo 20
17 NG, Pui Lun 19
18 YANG, Yu Hang 18
19 LEUNG, Tsun Hong 16
20 FU, Bobby Ho Ka 15
21 NG, Ambrose 14
22 LEE, Justin Joohwan 13
23 ZHANG, Chenfeng 11
24 PATEL, Kale 7
25 VEN, Johannse 6
25 PATEL, Niam 6
27 NGAI, Chun Hin 4
28 TAM, Luen Pak 3
29 LING, Tsz Kit DNF
29 CHEN, Joe Hin Yan DNF
     
Individual Gross Stableford: Division C - Girls  
     
Position Name Points
1 LAU, Arianna 39
2 CHAN, Obi 37
3 KWAN, Emma H. L. 28
4 CHAN, Zoie 25
5 WONG, Michelle 20
6 LEONG, Ashley 12
7 WU, Andrea 6
     
Individual Nett Stableford: Division A - Boys  
     
Position Name Points
1 WONG, Michael 37
2 WONG, Harrison 36
3 CHONG, Jackson Chi Chuen 34
3 LEUNG, Ryan 34
5 LEE, Chung Hong 32
6 CHAN, Ryan 31
7 TAN, Shen 28
8 TANG, Marcus 23
9 LEE, Ming Xi 21
10 CHEUNG, Burton 20
11 KO, Pang 11
12 YEUNG, Tsz Hin 8
13 LI, Samuel Chin Hang 5
14 LAU, Cheuk Hang 0
     
Individual Nett Stableford: Division A - Girls  
     
Position Name Points
1 POON, Gloria 35
2 LAU, Hoi Ki 32
     
Individual Nett Stableford: Division B - Boys  
     
Position Name Points
1 POON, Gabriel 36
2 RAI, Denzel 35
3 KIM, Joonho 33
4 LAM, Markus 32
4 FONG, Marcus 32
6 HUI, Oscar 30
7 LEE, Isaac 29
7 YUEN, Michael Chi Yeung 29
9 LAU, Pak Chor 28
10 MAK, Austin 26
11 WONG, Chor Kiu 25
11 AU, Davis 25
13 JIANG, Tony 24
14 LOWRY CUMMINGS, Sean Patrick 21
15 DOO, William Alexander 13
16 WONG, Andies 10
16 LEE, Adrian 10
     
Individual Nett Stableford: Division B - Girls  
     
Position Name Points
1 CHEUNG, Anika 34
1 LIU, Adele 34
3 CHUNG, Charlene 32
4 YAN, Covi 31
5 LEUNG, Ching Hei 25
6 ONG, Siobhan 14
7 CHOW, Yik 3
     
Individual Nett Stableford: Division C - Boys  
     
Position Name Points
1 YEUNG, Chun Kit 42
2 QIAN, Anthony 41
3 QIAN, Alan 36
4 SZE, Paco 35
4 CHAN, Shi Hang 35
4 YIU, Nigel 35
7 TAM, Anson Shing Hei 34
7 PAHLMAN, Aleksi 34
7 YANG, Yu Hang 34
7 LEE, Justin Joohwan 34
11 LEUNG, Darren 33
11 LEUNG, Tsun Hong 33
13 LEUNG, Cyril Sze Chau 32
13 CHAN, Andrew 32
15 MA, Ernest 31
15 NG, Pui Lun 31
15 NG, Ambrose 31
18 JAMES, Michael 30
19 YU, Jin Ho 29
20 FU, Bobby Ho Ka 28
21 MOK, Ernie 27
21 FU, Ricardo 27
23 ZHANG, Chenfeng 18
24 VEN, Johannse 15
25 TAM, Luen Pak 12
26 NGAI, Chun Hin 10
27 PATEL, Niam 6
27 PATEL, Kale 6
29 LING, Tsz Kit DNF
29 CHEN, Joe Hin Yan DNF
     
Individual Nett Stableford: Division C - Girls  
     
Position Name Points
1 CHAN, Obi 40
1 LEONG, Ashley 40
3 KWAN, Emma H. L. 36
4 LAU, Arianna 35
4 WONG, Michelle 35
6 CHAN, Zoie 30
7 WU, Andrea 29